Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Luma Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Luma in Ottawa, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(249) 523-4465
Check Availability
964 Smyth Rd, Ottawa, ON K1G 6Y2

Contact

Luma

964 Smyth Rd
Ottawa, ON K1G 6Y2
(249) 523-4465
Luma in Ottawa, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,975-$2,795 Pricing
  • 411–1,089 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move In Today and Don't Pay Till June 1, 2026!~~Move in now and don't pay till June 1, 2026! Inquire about additional details.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Luma offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,975 and having 411–1,089 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Bachelor

    Studio, 1 Bath, 411 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityBachelor411 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $1,975

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 548-920 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,025Available Now411688
    $2,045Available Now318687
    $1,975Available Now505548

Model Price Range

    • $1,975 - $2,125

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,975 - $2,045

    Unit 411 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,025

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,975 - $2,125

    Unit 318 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,045

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,975 - $2,125

    Unit 505 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,975

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,975 - $2,125

    One Bedroom + Den

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 687-724 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom + Den687-724 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    From $2,595

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 920-1042 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,695 June 1, 2026820947
    $2,795 July 1, 20267211042
    $2,595 September 1, 2026901920

Model Price Range

    • $2,595 - $2,795

    Unit 820 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,695

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,595 - $2,795

    Unit 721 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,795

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,595 - $2,795

    Unit 901 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,595

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,595 - $2,795

    Two Bedroom + Den

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1083-1089 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom + Den1083-1089 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (249) 523-4465 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 168 Units
  • 9 Stories
  • Built in 2022

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      964 Smyth Rd, Ottawa, ON K1G 6Y2

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      FridayClosed
      SaturdayClosed
      Sunday1:00 pm–4:00 pm

      Frequently Asked Questions about Luma

      Where is Luma located?

      Luma is located at 964 Smyth Rd near the East Central area of Ottawa, ON

      What is the current rent range at Luma?

      Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Luma currently range from $1,975 to $2,795

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Luma are
      • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Friday Closed
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday 1:00 pm–4:00 pm

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Luma is: Move In Today and Don't Pay Till June 1, 2026!~~Move in now and don't pay till June 1, 2026! Inquire about additional details..

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.0

        The Luma Apartments are 8.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Central area, and 6.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the East Central Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,975$2,149-$174-8.1%
        2 Bedroom$2,595$2,841-$246-8.7%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Ottawa

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,975$2,105-$130-6.2%
        2 Bedroom$2,595$2,771-$176-6.4%

        Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2030 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Luma (East Central), and 2171 other apartment communities in Ottawa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Points of Interest

      Time and distance from Luma.

      Big Box and Retail

      Staples

      403 Bank St
      7 minute drive / 3.69 miles away

      Walmart

      1357 Baseline Rd
      13 minute drive / 6.27 miles away

      Lowes

      340 W Hunt Club Rd
      13 minute drive / 6.29 miles away

      Colleges and Universities

      Saint Paul University - Main Campus

      223 Main Street
      5 minute drive / 2.77 miles away

      University of Ottawa - Main Campus

      75 Laurier Ave. E.
      7 minute drive / 3.34 miles away

      Carleton University - Main Campus

      1125 Colonel By Drive
      8 minute drive / 3.77 miles away