Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lynwood Garden Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lynwood Garden Apartments in El Paso, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(915) 234-1473
Check Availability
10656 Pico Norte Rd, El Paso, TX 79935

Contact

Lynwood Garden Apartments

10656 Pico Norte Rd
El Paso, TX 79935
(915) 234-1473
Lynwood Garden Apartments in El Paso, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $725-$1,025 Pricing
  • 610–1,180 Square Feet

About Lynwood Garden Apartments

Lynwood Garden Apartments is located in the Pico Norte Neighborhood and 79935 Zip code of El Paso, TX. This community is professionally managed by IROC Asset Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lynwood Garden Apartments offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $725 and having 610–1,180 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bedroom / 1 bath

    $725

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 610 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $725Available Now93610
    $725Available Now96610
    $725Available Now30610

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $725

    Deposit

    • $725 deposit

    Unit 93 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 93 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $725
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $725 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $725

    Unit 96 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 96 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $725
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $725 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $725

    Unit 30 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 30 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $725
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $725 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $725
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bedrooms / 1 bath

    $825

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 837 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $825Available Now49837
    $825Available Now50837
    $825Available Now83837

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $825

    Deposit

    • $825 deposit

    Unit 49 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 49 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $825
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $825 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $825

    Unit 50 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 50 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $825
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $825 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $825

    Unit 83 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 83 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $825
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $825 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $825
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 bedrooms / 1 ¾ bath

    $985

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1020 sq ft
    Available Jun 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $985 June 10, 202671020

    Unit 7 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 7 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $985
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $985 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $985
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4 bedrooms / 1 ¾ bath

    $1,025

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1180 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,025Available Now4 bedrooms / 1 ¾ bath1180 sq ft$1,025

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,025

    Deposit

    • $1,025 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (915) 234-1473 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 100 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1973

Lease Terms

  • 6, 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 2 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

10656 Pico Norte Rd, El Paso, TX 79935

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Lynwood Garden Apartments

Where is Lynwood Garden Apartments located?

Lynwood Garden Apartments is located at 10656 Pico Norte Rd near the Pico Norte area of El Paso, TX

What is the current rent range at Lynwood Garden Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Lynwood Garden Apartments currently range from $725 to $985

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Lynwood Garden Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Lynwood Garden Apartments Apartments are 29.38% cheaper than the average apartment in the Pico Norte area, and 37.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Pico Norte Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$725$998-$273-27.4%
    2 Bedroom$825$1,150-$325-28.3%
    3 Bedroom$985$1,448-$463-32.0%
    4 Bedroom$1,025$1,461-$436-29.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of El Paso

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$725$1,063-$338-31.8%
    2 Bedroom$825$1,248-$423-33.9%
    3 Bedroom$985$1,552-$567-36.5%
    4 Bedroom$1,025$1,919-$894-46.6%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 151 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Lynwood Garden Apartments (Pico Norte), and 1563 other apartment communities in El Paso using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Lynnwood Garden Apartmets

    August 19, 2015
    Awesome apartments! Great management and maintenance. Apartments are affordable, clean, open with lots of storage and closet space. Great school options near by along with a YWCA right next door. One of the best features is a large local park right cross the street that has super green grass and a cute playground for the little ones.
    Review from Apartments.com