Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Marbella Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Marbella Apartments in Arlington, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(571) 475-9687
Check Availability
1301 N Queen St, Arlington, VA 22209

Contact

Marbella Apartments

1301 N Queen St
Arlington, VA 22209
(571) 475-9687
Marbella Apartments in Arlington, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,596-$2,127 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 565–835 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move-in Savings*~~1 month FREE* Select homes reduced* Waived application fee* *Restrictions may apply. Move in by May 31, 2026. Minimum rents displayed with floor plans may reflect temporary incentive. Please contact our leasing office for details.

About Marbella Apartments

Marbella Apartments is located in the Rosslyn Neighborhood and 22209 Zip code of Arlington, VA. This community is professionally managed by S.L. Nusbaum Realty Co.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Marbella Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,596 and having 565–835 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,596

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 565 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,596Available Now1 Bedroom565 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,596 - $1,779
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 835 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,758Call for Availability2 Bedroom835 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,758 - $2,127
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (571) 475-9687 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 41 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1945

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$11.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Two pet total max, no breed or size restrictions. Please call for additional pet policy details.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiOne non-reserved space per apartment. Must provide valid registration in occupant's name.
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1301 N Queen St, Arlington, VA 22209

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday12:00 pm–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday12:00 pm–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Marbella Apartments

Where is Marbella Apartments located?

Marbella Apartments is located at 1301 N Queen St near the Rosslyn area of Arlington, VA

What is the current rent range at Marbella Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Marbella Apartments currently range from $1,596 to $1,779

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Marbella Apartments are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 12:00 pm–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 12:00 pm–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Marbella Apartments is: Move-in Savings*~~1 month FREE* Select homes reduced* Waived application fee* *Restrictions may apply. Move in by May 31, 2026. Minimum rents displayed with floor plans may reflect temporary incentive. Please contact our leasing office for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Marbella Apartments Apartments are 53.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Rosslyn area, and 44.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Rosslyn Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,596$3,052-$1,456-47.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,758$4,334-$2,576-59.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Arlington

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,596$2,625-$1,029-39.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,758$3,552-$1,794-50.5%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 301 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Marbella Apartments (Rosslyn), and 1988 other apartment communities in Arlington using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search