Apartments near Colonial Village Shopping Center in Arlington, VA (1,172 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,208 - $12,679
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,103 - $12,574
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$2,208 - $12,679
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Arlington

1550 N Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $4,117
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,092
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,117
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Ballston
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $10,822
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $10,707
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $10,822
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Ballston

4200 N Carlin Springs RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fitzroy
Rent Specials
$2,690 - $5,047
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,608 - $4,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fitzroy

3275 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wendy
$2,806 - $6,886
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $6,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wendy

2025 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $12,060
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Commodore
$2,454 - $16,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,358 - $16,281
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commodore

2055 15th St NArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
UrbA
Rent Specials
$2,296 - $4,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

UrbA

624 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Rosslyn
Rent Specials
$2,342 - $28,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,313 - $28,550
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$2,342 - $28,579
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rosslyn

1771 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Pointe 14
Rent Specials
$2,329 - $9,934
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,312 - $9,917
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Pointe 14

1353 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View Ballston
Rent Specials
$2,443 - $14,972
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,419 - $14,948
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View Ballston

4000 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zoso Flats
$2,740 - $5,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,640 - $5,300
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,740 - $5,400
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zoso Flats

1025 N Fillmore StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verde Pointe
$1,892 - $6,972
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,876 - $6,956
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verde Pointe

1947 N Uhle StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Bennett Park
Rent Specials
$1,652 - $17,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $17,082
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,652 - $17,197
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Bennett Park

1601 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sedona|Slate
$2,468 - $6,001
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,461 - $5,994
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sedona|Slate

1510 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,511 - $4,231
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,417 - $4,137
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,511 - $4,231
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Ballston Square

850 N Randolph StArlington, VA 22203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Heights
Rent Specials
$2,691 - $3,941
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,631 - $3,881
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,691 - $3,941
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Heights

1804 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $10,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,385
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,500
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ballston Place
$2,380 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,380 - $3,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,380 - $3,900
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballston Place

901 N Pollard StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Potomac Towers
$2,155 - $5,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,134 - $5,519
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Potomac Towers

2001 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Vue Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,474 - $3,158
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,429 - $3,113
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,474 - $3,158
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Vue Apartments

1820 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,543 - $5,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,411 - $5,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Clarendon

3415 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
4040 Wilson
$2,491 - $13,793
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,464 - $13,766
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4040 Wilson

4040 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
672 Flats
$2,626 - $6,862
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,604 - $6,840
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

672 Flats

672 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Latitude
$2,634 - $6,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,608 - $6,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Latitude

3601 Fairfax DrArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Palatine Apartments
$2,699 - $8,387
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,677 - $8,365
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palatine Apartments

1301 N Troy StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Courthouse Place
Rent Specials
$2,511 - $3,963
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,430 - $3,882
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$2,511 - $3,963
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Courthouse Place

1320 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$2,708 - $8,622
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,694 - $8,608
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,708 - $8,622
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Virginia Square
$2,977 - $5,237
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,767 - $5,027
Required Monthly Fees
$210

Total Monthly Price
$2,977 - $5,237
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Virginia Square

901 N Nelson StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Arlington

How much are Studio apartments in Arlington?

There are currently 881 Studio Apartments in Arlington with rent ranges from $1,066 to $10,192 with an average price of $2,037.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Arlington Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Arlington ranges from $838 to $15,360 with an average monthly rent of $2,625.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Arlington cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Arlington range from $981 to $16,377. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,575.

How expensive are Arlington Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 341 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Arlington on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,050 to $28,580 - averaging $4,141 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article