Apartments near Rosslyn-Orange Line in Arlington, VA (1,499 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,490 - $12,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,349 - $12,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Arlington

1550 N Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fitzroy
Rent Specials
$2,501 - $3,926
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,419 - $3,844
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fitzroy

3275 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wendy
$2,710 - $7,981
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599 - $7,870
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wendy

2025 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $12,060
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Commodore
$2,354 - $16,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,258 - $16,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commodore

2055 15th St NArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Cortland Rosslyn
Rent Specials
$2,343 - $28,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,314 - $28,551
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rosslyn

1771 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Pointe 14
Rent Specials
$2,301 - $9,698
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,284 - $9,681
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Pointe 14

1353 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View Ballston
$2,394 - $16,638
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370 - $16,614
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View Ballston

4000 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zoso Flats
$3,280 - $5,565
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,180 - $5,465
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,280 - $5,565
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Zoso Flats

1025 N Fillmore StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verde Pointe
$1,892 - $6,186
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,876 - $6,170
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verde Pointe

1947 N Uhle StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Bennett Park
Rent Specials
$1,652 - $17,229
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $17,114
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,652 - $17,229
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Bennett Park

1601 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sedona|Slate
$2,442 - $5,833
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435 - $5,826
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sedona|Slate

1510 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,691 - $4,091
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,631 - $4,031
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,691 - $4,091
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Heights

1804 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $10,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,385
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,500
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ballston Place
$2,380 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,380 - $3,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,380 - $3,900
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballston Place

901 N Pollard StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Potomac Towers
$1,932 - $5,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,911 - $5,364
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Potomac Towers

2001 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Vue Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,480 - $3,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435 - $3,189
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,480 - $3,234
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Vue Apartments

1820 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,529 - $5,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,397 - $5,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Clarendon

3415 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
4040 Wilson
Rent Specials
$2,472 - $13,825
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445 - $13,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4040 Wilson

4040 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Latitude
$2,470 - $6,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,444 - $6,435
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Latitude

3601 Fairfax DrArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Palatine Apartments
$2,717 - $11,628
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $11,606
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palatine Apartments

1301 N Troy StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Courthouse Place
Rent Specials
$2,519 - $4,091
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,438 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$2,519 - $4,091
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Courthouse Place

1320 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$2,928 - $7,474
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,914 - $7,460
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,928 - $7,474
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
19Nineteen
Rent Specials
$2,172 - $4,363
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145 - $4,336
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

19Nineteen

1919 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Virginia Square
$2,889 - $5,163
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,679 - $4,953
Required Monthly Fees
$210

Total Monthly Price
$2,889 - $5,163
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Virginia Square

901 N Nelson StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courthouse Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,579 - $5,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,121 - $4,911
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$2,579 - $5,369
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courthouse Plaza

2250 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avery Row
Rent Specials
$2,745 - $4,492
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,661 - $4,408
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avery Row

1200 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,533 - $4,768
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,440 - $4,675
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$2,533 - $4,768
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Clarendon

2800 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Alcott
Rent Specials
$2,247 - $17,319
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230 - $17,302
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcott

1221 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sheffield Court
$1,874 - $3,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,679 - $3,716
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,874 - $3,911
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sheffield Court

701 N Wayne StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clarendon
$2,299 - $5,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,207 - $5,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clarendon

1200 N Herndon StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Arlington

How much are Studio apartments in Arlington?

There are currently 870 Studio Apartments in Arlington with rent ranges from $1,066 to $10,192 with an average price of $2,031.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Arlington Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Arlington ranges from $838 to $16,451 with an average monthly rent of $2,630.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Arlington cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Arlington range from $425 to $17,229. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,546.

How expensive are Arlington Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 347 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Arlington on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,126 to $28,580 - averaging $4,093 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources