Your message has been sent! Thank you!

New Saigon Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

New Saigon in Oklahoma City, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(405) 467-9135
Check Availability
1125 NW 26th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73106

Contact

New Saigon

1125 NW 26th St
Oklahoma City, OK 73106
(405) 467-9135
New Saigon in Oklahoma City, OK - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $995 Pricing
  • 391–517 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 Month Free on 13-month leases. Modern design, comfortable spaces, and effortless everyday living.

About New Saigon

New Saigon is located in the Corridor South Neighborhood and 73106 Zip code of Oklahoma City, OK. This community is professionally managed by Scott Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

New Saigon offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $995 and having 391–517 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Pho Bo

    $995

    Studio, 1 Bath, 397 sq ft
    Available Jun 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $995 June 15, 2026203A397

    Unit 203A Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 203A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $995

    Banh Mi

    Studio, 1 Bath, 391 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $850Call for AvailabilityBanh Mi391 sq ft$300

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $850

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Bo Luc Lac

    Studio, 1 Bath, 445 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $950Call for AvailabilityBo Luc Lac445 sq ft$300

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $950

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Ca Phe

    Studio, 1 Bath, 454 sq ft
     
    Largest StudioThis is the largest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $975Call for AvailabilityCa Phe454 sq ft$300

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $975

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 1 Bedroom

    Hu Tieu

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 432 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $945Call for AvailabilityHu Tieu432 sq ft$300

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $945

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Bun Bo Hue

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 491 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,050Call for AvailabilityBun Bo Hue491 sq ft$300

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,050

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Com Tam

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 517 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,120Call for AvailabilityCom Tam517 sq ft$300

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,120

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (405) 467-9135 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Built in 2024
  • 3 Stories
  • 36 Units

Lease Terms

  • 12, 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$100-$200
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Up to two pets per apartment. Breed restrictions may apply. Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$100-$200
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Comments:

1 Space per unit included in rent. Additional parking available on street.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1125 NW 26th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73106

Frequently Asked Questions about New Saigon

Where is New Saigon located?

New Saigon is located at 1125 NW 26th St near the Corridor South area of Oklahoma City, OK

What is the current rent range at New Saigon?

Studio at New Saigon currently start from $995. Call today for more info!

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at New Saigon is: 1 Month Free on 13-month leases. Modern design, comfortable spaces, and effortless everyday living..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The New Saigon Apartments are 33.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Corridor South area, and 20.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Corridor South Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$850$1,227-$377-30.7%
    1 Bedroom$945$1,474-$529-35.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Oklahoma City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$850$1,093-$243-22.2%
    1 Bedroom$945$1,165-$220-18.9%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 470 other apartment communities in the immediate area around New Saigon (Corridor South), and 1287 other apartment communities in Oklahoma City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Cutest Community

    January 26, 2026
    Cutest and modern community in downtown okc. Super nice and new apartments. Smaller community so not a lot of noise!
    Review from Apartments.com