Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Oak Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Oak Park Apartments in St. Louis, MO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(314) 907-1672
Check Availability
6226-6238 Oakland Ave, St. Louis, MO 63139

Contact

Oak Park Apartments

6226-6238 Oakland Ave
St. Louis, MO 63139
(314) 907-1672
Oak Park Apartments in St. Louis, MO - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $895-$1,125 Pricing
  • 480–660 Square Feet

Rent Specials

RENT SPECIALS 1 MONTH FREE (On 13-Month Leases) — OR — 2 MONTHS FREE (On 15-Month Leases: First & Last Month) QUICK MOVE-IN BONUS Love it? Lock it in! Complete your tour and submit your application within 48 hours to get a FREE APPLICATION.

About Oak Park Apartments

Oak Park Apartments is located in the Clayton Tamm Neighborhood and 63139 Zip code of St. Louis, MO. This community is professionally managed by National Real Estate Management Corp.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Ceiling fans and mini blinds
  • Hardwood floors or carpet
  • Lighted, off-street parking
  • New windows
  • Updated kitchens w/ separate dining room
  • Water, Sewer and Trash included

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Oak Park Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $895 and having 480–660 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom_1 Bath

    $895

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 480-483 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $895Available Now6228-2N483
    $895Available Now6228-3N483
    $895 July 7, 20266230-2N483

Model Price

    • $895

    Unit 6228-2N Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $895

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $895

    Unit 6228-3N Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $895

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $895

    Unit 6230-2N Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $895

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $895
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom_1 Bath

    $1,125

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 660 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,125Available Now6232-3E660
    $1,125Available Now6232-2W660

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,125

    Unit 6232-3E Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 6232-3E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,125

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,125

    Unit 6232-2W Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 6232-2W Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,125

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,125
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (314) 907-1672 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 42 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1927

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

However, the following dog breeds are restricted: German Shepard, Pit Bull Terrier, Cane Corso, Rottweiler, Staffordshire Terrier, Akita, Mastiff, Great Dane and Doberman Pinscher.

Comments:

Cats and dogs are accepted, no weight restrictions.All Service animals are accepted even if they are a restricted breed. A Pet Deposit in the amount of 300.00, 150.00 refundable and 150.00 non-refundable, is charged for each pet.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Ceiling fans and mini blinds
  • Hardwood floors or carpet
  • Lighted, off-street parking
  • New windows
  • Updated kitchens w/ separate dining room
  • Water, Sewer and Trash included

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

6226-6238 Oakland Ave, St. Louis, MO 63139

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
MondayClosed
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
WednesdayClosed
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Oak Park Apartments

Where is Oak Park Apartments located?

Oak Park Apartments is located at 6226-6238 Oakland Ave near the Clayton Tamm area of St. Louis, MO

What is the current rent range at Oak Park Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Oak Park Apartments currently range from $895 to $1,125

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Oak Park Apartments are
  • Monday Closed
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday Closed
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday Closed
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Oak Park Apartments is: RENT SPECIALS 1 MONTH FREE (On 13-Month Leases) — OR — 2 MONTHS FREE (On 15-Month Leases: First & Last Month) QUICK MOVE-IN BONUS Love it? Lock it in! Complete your tour and submit your application within 48 hours to get a FREE APPLICATION..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Oak Park Apartments Apartments are 50.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Clayton Tamm area, and 35.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Clayton Tamm Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$895$1,776-$881-49.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,125$2,305-$1,180-51.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of St. Louis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$895$1,423-$528-37.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,125$1,701-$576-33.9%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 126 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Oak Park Apartments (Clayton Tamm), and 3018 other apartment communities in St. Louis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Poor Management: Not worth the rent deal.

    July 25, 2023
    Do not come and live here if you can avoid it. They seemingly cannot keep a property manager, haven’t had laundry facilities since september 2022 (have been saying it will reopen soon since feb 2023), they generally unresponsive or very slow to it. The maintenance worker is great but clearly is over worked and unable to take care of things quickly often times.
    Review from Apartments.com