- 1–3 Bedrooms
- $1,092-$1,577
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$990 - $1,475Required Monthly Fees$102Total Monthly Price$1,092 - $1,577 - 540–1,162 Square Feet
Rent Specials
Apply within 48 hours and receive $250 off move-in costs! * Additional stipulations apply. Subject to change without notice.
About Pointe West
Pointe West has 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments for rent, and with our convenient Saint Cloud location, you'll love our comfortable apartments! See a floor plan you like? Our pet-friendly community means your dog or cat can enjoy our community with you! Contact us today or apply online to make Pointe West your Saint Cloud home. Utilities Paid Directly to Provider by Resident: Electricity (Xcel Energy). Utilities Paid by Resident per Utility Addendum: Water/Sewer/Gas. Additional Monthly Utility Fees: Utility billing fee: $6.00; Trash service fee: $25-35. Application Fees: $100 one-time hold fee and $50 application fee (both non-refundable and paid at the time of application). Total rent with monthly fees: $976.00 - $1,586.00 (excludes required monthly water/sewer charges, and any optional pet or garage fees).
Pointe West is located in the 56301 Zip code of St. Cloud, MN. This community is professionally managed by Monarch Investment and Management Group
- Call Us:
- (320) 407-0198
- Disclaimer:
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
Pointe West offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,097 and having 540–1,162 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
1 Bedroom
Show Unavailable FloorplansLions
From $1,097
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 590 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable Jun 16Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$990 - $995Required Monthly Fees$102Total Monthly Price$1,092 - $1,097Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit View Details $1,097 June 16, 2026 307 590 $500 $1,097 June 17, 2026 211 590 $500 Model Amenities and Features
Model Price Range
- $1,092 - $1,097Base Rent: $990 - $995Required Monthly Fees: $102
Current Available Pricing
- $1,097
Unit 307 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,097Base Rent: $995Required Monthly Fees: $102
Deposit
- $500 deposit
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,092 - $1,097
Unit 211 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,097Base Rent: $995Required Monthly Fees: $102
Deposit
- $500 deposit
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,092 - $1,097
Apartment Model: LionsFrom $1,0921 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 590 sq ftAvailable June 16, 2026Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Lions - Floorplan Apartment Unit: 307Apartment Model: Lions$1,0971 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 590 sq ftAvailable June 16, 2026Apartment Unit: 211Apartment Model: Lions$1,0971 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 590 sq ftAvailable June 17, 2026Haus
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 540 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Call for Availability Haus 540 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
- Range
Apartment Model: HausCall For Rates1 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 540 sq ftUnavailableFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Haus - Floorplan 2 Bedrooms
Show Unavailable FloorplansCarlin
From $1,382
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 958-1085 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,280 - $1,465Required Monthly Fees$102Total Monthly Price$1,382 - $1,567Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit $1,382 Available Now 232 958 $500 Model Amenities and Features
- Range
Unit 232 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,382Base Rent: $1,280Required Monthly Fees: $102
Deposit
- $500 deposit
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,382 - $1,567
Apartment Model: CarlinFrom $1,3822 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 958-1085 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Carlin - Floorplan Apartment Unit: 232Apartment Model: Carlin$1,3822 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 958 sq ftAvailable NowMcKinley
From $1,577
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1085 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable Jun 5Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,450 - $1,475Required Monthly Fees$102Total Monthly Price$1,552 - $1,577Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit $1,577 June 5, 2026 301 1085 $500 Model Amenities and Features
- Range
Unit 301 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,577Base Rent: $1,475Required Monthly Fees: $102
Deposit
- $500 deposit
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,552 - $1,577
Apartment Model: McKinleyFrom $1,5522 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1085 sq ftAvailable June 5, 2026Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
McKinley - Floorplan Apartment Unit: 301Apartment Model: McKinley$1,5772 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1085 sq ftAvailable June 5, 2026Wilson
From $1,377
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 860 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable Jun 14Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,270 - $1,275Required Monthly Fees$102Total Monthly Price$1,372 - $1,377Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit View Details $1,377 June 14, 2026 227 860 $500 $1,377 June 28, 2026 221 860 $500 $1,377 July 5, 2026 326 860 $500 Model Amenities and Features
Model Price Range
- $1,372 - $1,377Base Rent: $1,270 - $1,275Required Monthly Fees: $102
Current Available Pricing
- $1,377
Unit 227 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,377Base Rent: $1,275Required Monthly Fees: $102
Deposit
- $500 deposit
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,372 - $1,377
Unit 221 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,377Base Rent: $1,275Required Monthly Fees: $102
Deposit
- $500 deposit
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,372 - $1,377
Unit 326 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,377Base Rent: $1,275Required Monthly Fees: $102
Deposit
- $500 deposit
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,372 - $1,377
Apartment Model: WilsonFrom $1,3722 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 860 sq ftAvailable June 14, 2026Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.