3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Colorado Springs, CO (282 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,686 - $5,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $5,831
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,644 - $5,846
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Peterson

5704 Ella VwColorado Springs, CO 80915
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Polaris Junction
Rent Specials
$2,330 - $2,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $2,330
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Polaris Junction

185 Polaris Point LoopColorado Springs, CO 80921
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Grand River
Rent Specials
$2,142 - $8,664
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $8,649
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,404 - $8,664
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Grand River

7755 Kaleb G...Colorado Springs, CO 80920
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fox Bridge on Union
$2,363 - $2,613
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fox Bridge on Union

8015 Siltstone PtColorado Springs, CO 80920
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chateau
$2,235 - $2,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $2,495
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chateau

355-355 S Union BlvdColorado Springs, CO 80910
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verde Commons Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,095 - $2,311
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$61

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $2,311
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verde Commons Apartments

3645 Verde DriveColorado Springs, CO 80910
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Switch Luxury Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,351 - $3,649
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,628 - $3,533
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Switch Luxury Apartments

13280 Trolley VwColorado Springs, CO 80921
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Preserve at Mesa Creek
$2,199 - $2,529
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $2,458
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 13

Preserve at Mesa Creek

975 Petitt Lake Heights StColorado Springs, CO 80907
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Aven
Rent Specials
$2,716 - $2,776
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,821 - $3,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Aven

9520 Antora GroveColorado Springs, CO 80924
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Taylor at Greenway
Rent Specials
$2,524 - $2,794
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $2,740
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Taylor at Greenway

2925 Greenway Creek VwColorado Springs, CO 80922
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Allaso Peak
Rent Specials
$2,449 - $2,518
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Allaso Peak

2485 Bravery HeightsColorado Springs, CO 80907
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper at Victory Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,390 - $2,416
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,476 - $2,416
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Jasper at Victory Ridge

10650 Sapphire Falls VwColorado Springs, CO 80908
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rewind at Crest
$2,195 - $2,687
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $2,645
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rewind at Crest

6715 Century Crest PtColorado Springs, CO 80918
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avanterra Black Forest
Rent Specials
$2,501 - $3,073
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,011 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avanterra Black Forest

6576 White Lodge PtColorado Springs, CO 80923
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Solace at the Ranch
Rent Specials
$2,184 - $7,607
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $7,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solace at the Ranch

8073 Chardonnay GrvColorado Springs, CO 80927
Rent Specials
$3,440 - $4,254
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $4,254
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dorian

626 S Wahsatch AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Apex
Rent Specials
$2,225 - $8,653
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $8,605
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex

7295 Ascent VwColorado Springs, CO 80923
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lark on Woodmen
$2,459
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,459

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lark on Woodmen

5683 Skywarrior HtsColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Crowne at Rio Vista
Rent Specials
$2,201 - $2,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $2,540
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Crowne at Rio Vista

4090 Rio Vista DrColorado Springs, CO 80917
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Zeb
Rent Specials
$2,266 - $3,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,397 - $3,344
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Zeb

1721 Telstar StColorado Springs, CO 80920
Rent Specials
$2,225 - $2,542
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $2,504
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volta at Voyager

11275 Nahcolite PointColorado Springs, CO 80921
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crowne at Briargate
$2,457 - $2,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,457 - $2,578
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

Crowne at Briargate

9170 Crowne Springs VwColorado Springs, CO 80924
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Pine Bluffs
$2,025 - $2,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,125

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,125
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Pine Bluffs

6470 Timber Bluff PtColorado Springs, CO 80918
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at Cheyenne Mountain
Rent Specials
$2,366 - $2,416
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,451 - $2,416
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,478 - $2,443
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Cheyenne Mountain

1735 Presidential HtsColorado Springs, CO 80905
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

close
View Me
Mae on Cascade
Rent Specials
$3,584 - $3,892
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,377 - $4,268

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Mae on Cascade

609 S Cascade AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Rockrimmon
Rent Specials
$2,462 - $7,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,663 - $7,581
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,678 - $7,596
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Cortland Rockrimmon

5965 Nora PtColorado Springs, CO 80919
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pikes Peak Heights
$2,391 - $2,411
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,391 - $3,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 29

Pikes Peak Heights

4802 Checkerspot StColorado Springs, CO 80916
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forge at Briargate
Rent Specials
$2,201 - $2,276
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,398 - $2,252
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forge at Briargate

7940 Brayden PointColorado Springs, CO 80920
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Northgate
Rent Specials
$2,107 - $2,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $2,481
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Northgate

93 Clear Pass ViewColorado Springs, CO 80921
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sagebrook
Rent Specials
$2,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $2,296

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sagebrook

2555 Raywood VwColorado Springs, CO 80920
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour