Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Residences on Acoma Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Residences on Acoma in Denver, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(605) 827-1852
Check Availability
1501 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

Special Requirements exist for applying at this property.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Residences on Acoma

1501 S Acoma St
Denver, CO 80223
(605) 827-1852
Residences on Acoma in Denver, CO - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,576-$2,025 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 465–845 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Open House and Tours every Wednesday, Thursday and Friday 9am-3pm. No appointment needed. Applications can be returned to the property Monday-Friday 9am-6pm. Sign a lease in May and receive May rent free!

About Residences on Acoma

Residences on Acoma is located in the Overland Neighborhood and 80223 Zip code of Denver, CO. This community is professionally managed by Blueline Development LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Residences on Acoma offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,576 and having 465–845 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bed

    $1,576

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 465 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,576Available Now1 bed465 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,576
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bed

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 845 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,802Call for Availability2 bed845 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,802 - $2,025
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (605) 827-1852 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Built in 2025
  • 4 Stories
  • 128 Units
  • Furnished Units Available

Income Restrictions At Residences on Acoma

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons30% Income Limit 60% Income Limit
1$29,430$58,860
2$33,630$67,260
3$37,830$75,660
4$42,030$84,060
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Key Fob Entry
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1501 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

Frequently Asked Questions about Residences on Acoma

Where is Residences on Acoma located?

Residences on Acoma is located at 1501 S Acoma St near the Overland area of Denver, CO

What is the current rent range at Residences on Acoma?

1 Bedrooms at Residences on Acoma currently start from $1,576. Call today for more info!

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Residences on Acoma is: Open House and Tours every Wednesday, Thursday and Friday 9am-3pm. No appointment needed. Applications can be returned to the property Monday-Friday 9am-6pm. Sign a lease in May and receive May rent free!.

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Residences on Acoma Apartments are 23.15% cheaper than the average apartment in the Overland area, and 16.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Overland Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,576$1,925-$349-18.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,802$2,509-$707-28.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Denver

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,576$1,791-$215-12.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,802$2,276-$474-20.8%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 547 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Residences on Acoma (Overland), and 6854 other apartment communities in Denver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search