Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Silver Spring Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Silver Spring in Sparks, NV is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(775) 572-5268
Check Availability
1877 El Rancho Dr, Sparks, NV 89431

Contact

Silver Spring

1877 El Rancho Dr
Sparks, NV 89431
(775) 572-5268
Silver Spring in Sparks, NV - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,250-$4,948 Plus Fees
  • 720–1,501 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Receive 6 Weeks Free if you move in by 05/31/2026

About Silver Spring

Silver Spring is located in the Outer Sparks Neighborhood and 89431 Zip code of Sparks, NV. This community is professionally managed by Mission Rock Residential

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Silver Spring offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,250 and having 720–1,501 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Alpine Meadows

    From $1,250

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 720 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,300Available Now230720$250
    $1,300Available Now384720$250
    $1,400Available Now368720$250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $3,070

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,300 - $1,400 Plus Fees

    Unit 230 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 230 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,300

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $3,070Plus Fees

    Unit 384 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 384 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,300

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $3,070Plus Fees

    Unit 368 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 368 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,400

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $3,070Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Northstar

    From $1,450

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 840 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,612Available Now220840$250
    $1,612Available Now252840$250
    $1,450Available Now334840$250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,450 - $3,534

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,450 - $1,612 Plus Fees

    Unit 220 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 220 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,612

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,450 - $3,534Plus Fees

    Unit 252 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 252 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,612

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,450 - $3,534Plus Fees

    Unit 334 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 334 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,450

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,450 - $3,534Plus Fees

    Sierra

    From $1,721

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,726Available Now3631000$250
    $1,726Available Now1551000$250
    $1,726Available Now1911000$250

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,721 - $3,785

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,726Plus Fees

    Unit 363 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,726

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,721 - $3,785Plus Fees

    Unit 155 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,726

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,721 - $3,785Plus Fees

    Unit 191 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,726

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,721 - $3,785Plus Fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Heavenly

    From $2,141

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1225 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,246Available Now4091225$250
    $2,141Available Now4101225$250
    $2,241Available Now0461225$250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,141 - $4,948

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,141 - $2,246 Plus Fees

    Unit 409 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 409 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,246

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,141 - $4,948Plus Fees

    Unit 410 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 410 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,141

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,141 - $4,948Plus Fees

    Unit 046 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 046 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,241

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,141 - $4,948Plus Fees

    Diamond Peak

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1501 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityDiamond Peak1501 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (775) 572-5268 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2012
  • 448 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1983

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00
Due at Move-In
Additional Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged per unit.$250.00
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Charges are per pet.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Pit Bulls, Rottweilers, Presa Canario, German Shepherds, Huskies, Malamutes, Dobermans, Chowchows,St. Bernard’s, Great Danes, Akitas, Terriers (Staffordshire), Wolf Breeds, American Bull Dog, Karelian Bear Dog, Any hybrid or mixed breed of one of the aforementioned breeds

Comments:

Charges are per pet.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1877 El Rancho Dr, Sparks, NV 89431

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Silver Spring

Where is Silver Spring located?

Silver Spring is located at 1877 El Rancho Dr near the Outer Sparks area of Sparks, NV

What is the current rent range at Silver Spring?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Silver Spring currently range from $1,250 to $2,481

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Silver Spring are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Silver Spring is: Receive 6 Weeks Free if you move in by 05/31/2026.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Silver Spring Apartments are 27.27% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Sparks area, and 21.57% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer Sparks Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$1,725-$475-27.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,450$2,149-$699-32.5%
    3 Bedroom$2,141$2,739-$598-21.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Sparks

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$1,700-$450-26.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,450$2,105-$655-31.1%
    3 Bedroom$2,141$2,305-$164-7.1%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 290 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Silver Spring (Outer Sparks), and 645 other apartment communities in Sparks using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.8
5 Renters Reviews
  • Dont move here

    May 4, 2026
    Multiple different property management companies have came and gone. The complex has trash all over the place. The dumpster are either blocking you in your parking stall or blocking the visibility to see around the corner. Laundry mat has homeless people using it with tenants. If you don't have kids FYI this is almost considered a family housing complex not for single non disturbing people. Walls and floors are thin.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Costumer service

    March 19, 2026
    I had a great experience during my visit. Jovana greeted me warmly and made me feel welcomed right away. The tour of the unit was thorough, and she was very detailed in explaining everything making sure I had all the information I needed. She took the time to answer questions and made a whole process easy to understand. If anyone has any questions or is looking for assistance don't hesitate to ask for her she is very helpful and knowledgeable.
    Review from Apartments.com