Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Soho Towers Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Soho Towers in St. Louis, MO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(314) 207-8295
Check Availability
5438 Delmar Blvd, St. Louis, MO 63112

Contact

Soho Towers

5438 Delmar Blvd
St. Louis, MO 63112
(314) 207-8295
Soho Towers in St. Louis, MO - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $900-$1,200 Pricing
  • 500 Square Feet

About Soho Towers

Soho Towers is located in the Central West End Neighborhood and 63112 Zip code of St. Louis, MO. This community is professionally managed by Aurox Holdings Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Soho Towers offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $900 and having 500 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 1 Bedroom

      Floorplan A1

      $900

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
      $900Available Now109500
      $900Available Now200500
      $900Available Now211500

Model Price

      • $900

      Unit 109 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $900
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $900

      Unit 200 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $900
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $900

      Unit 211 Amenities and Features

• Heated Mirrors

      Unit 211 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $900
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $900

      Floorplan A3

      $900

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $900Available Now205500

      Unit 205 Amenities and Features

• Heated Mirrors

      Unit 205 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $900
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $900

      Floorplan A2

      $1,200

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,200Available Now102500

      Unit 102 Amenities and Features

• Heated Mirrors

      Unit 102 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,200
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,200

      Studio

      $1,200

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
      $1,200Available Now106500
      $1,200Available Now203500
      $1,200Available Now400500

Model Price

      • $1,200

      Unit 106 Amenities and Features

• Heated Mirrors

      Unit 106 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,200
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,200

      Unit 203 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,200
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,200

      Unit 400 Amenities and Features

• Heated Mirrors

      Unit 400 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,200
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,200
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (314) 207-8295 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • Renovated In Feb 2025
    • 44 Units
    • 3 Stories
    • Built in 1990

    Lease Terms

    • 3 - 18 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$1.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Cat
    Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$600.00
    One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
    25 lbs. Weight Limit
    Restrictions:

    Animals: All animals must be approved by management. Two (2) pets allowed per dwelling. Weight and breed restrictions apply to all pets and maximum weight limit is 50 pounds per pet. The following list of breeds or crossbreeds are restricted - Pit Bull Terriers, Staffordshire Terriers, Rottweilers, German Shepherds, Presa Canarios, Chow Chows, Doberman Pinchers, Akitas, Wolf-Hybrids, Mastiffs, Cane Corsos, Great Danes, Alaskan Malamutes and Siberian huskies.

    Comments:

    Max of 2.

    Dog
    Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$600.00
    One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
    25 lbs. Weight Limit
    Restrictions:

Comments:

    Max of 2.

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    5438 Delmar Blvd, St. Louis, MO 63112

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Soho Towers

    Where is Soho Towers located?

    Soho Towers is located at 5438 Delmar Blvd near the Central West End area of St. Louis, MO

    What is the current rent range at Soho Towers?

    1 Bedrooms at Soho Towers currently start from $900. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Soho Towers are
    • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The Soho Towers Apartments are 46.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Central West End area, and 36.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Central West End Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$900$1,682-$782-46.5%

      Rent Comparison to the city of St. Louis

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$900$1,422-$522-36.7%

      Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 368 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Soho Towers (Central West End), and 1607 other apartment communities in St. Louis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search