Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Somerset Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Somerset Apartments in Salem, OR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(971) 273-5338
Check Availability
2510-2560 Broadway St NE, Salem, OR 97301

Contact

Somerset Apartments

2510-2560 Broadway St NE
Salem, OR 97301
(971) 273-5338
Somerset Apartments in Salem, OR - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $999-$1,450 Pricing
  • 579–972 Square Feet

About Somerset Apartments

Somerset Apartments is located in the Highland Neighborhood and 97301 Zip code of Salem, OR. This community is professionally managed by Place2B

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Somerset Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $999 and having 579–972 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR 1 Bath East

    $999

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 579 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $999Available Now1BR 1 Bath East579 sq ft

Model Price

    • $999
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR 1 Bath East

    $1,230

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 789 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,230Available Now2BR 1 Bath East789 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,230
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3BR 1 Bath East

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 972 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,450Call for Availability3BR 1 Bath East972 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,450
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (971) 273-5338 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 55 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1965

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2510-2560 Broadway St NE, Salem, OR 97301

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Somerset Apartments

Where is Somerset Apartments located?

Somerset Apartments is located at 2510-2560 Broadway St NE near the Highland area of Salem, OR

What is the current rent range at Somerset Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Somerset Apartments currently range from $999 to $1,230

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Somerset Apartments are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Somerset Apartments Apartments are 12.23% cheaper than the average apartment in the Highland area, and 25.67% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Highland Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$999$1,174-$175-14.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,230$1,572-$342-21.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,450$1,450+$0-0.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Salem

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$999$1,347-$348-25.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,230$1,558-$328-21.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,450$2,074-$624-30.1%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 68 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Somerset Apartments (Highland), and 968 other apartment communities in Salem using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search