- Studio–2 Bedrooms
- $1,270-$1,824
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,195 - $1,749Required Monthly Fees$75Total Monthly Price$1,270 - $1,824 - 466–1,055 Square Feet
Rent Specials
FREE month of Rent & No Application or Admin Fee~~Rent Special: FREE month of rent when you sign a 12+ month lease with move-in by May + No Application or Admin Fee!
About Songhill41- Rent Specials
Rent Specials! >May Rent Special: Get 1 Month Free + No Application or Admin Fee! >On any 12+ Month Lease with Move-in by May 30th, 2026. Songhill41 offers modern, upscale apartment living in a quiet, community-focused setting. Conveniently located just off West Circle Drive in NW Rochester, our residents enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, recreation, and the Mayo Clinic shuttle — all within minutes of home. With quick connections to Highways 52 and 14, commuting is simple and stress-free. Our smaller, neighborhood-style community provides the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Choose from spacious studio, one-, and two-bedroom floor plans featuring open layouts, in-unit laundry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and keyless entry. Heated underground parking is available for both vehicles and bicycles. Enjoy fresh air on your private patio or meet neighbors at the community grilling area. Stay active in the 24-hour fitness center and yoga room, relax in the mini-theater, or stay productive in our business center. We’re pet-friendly too — your four-legged companions are welcome here. With flexible lease terms starting at just three months, Songhill41 offers a modern, convenient, and community-driven living experience in Rochester, MN. Set up an onsite our virtual tour today! Contact Songhill41 on or . Visit to view videos, virtual tours, and photos.
Songhill41- Rent Specials is located in the North Rochester Neighborhood and 55901 Zip code of Rochester, MN. This community is professionally managed by Trekk Properties

- Call Us:
- (507) 516-3322
- Disclaimer:
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
Songhill41- Rent Specials offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,345 and having 466–1,055 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
Studio
Finch
$1,345
Studio, 1 Bath, 466 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable Aug 10Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,270Required Monthly Fees$75Total Monthly Price$1,345Model Gallery
Floorplans
Photos
3D Tours
Videos
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit $1,345 August 10, 2026 219 466 $1,270 Unit 219 Amenities and Features
- Yoga Room
Unit 219 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,345Base Rent: $1,270Required Monthly Fees: $75
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $1,270 deposit
Model Lease Information
Price
- $1,345
Apartment Model: Finch$1,345Studio, 1 Bath, 466 sq ftAvailable August 10, 2026FloorplansPhotos3D ToursVideos![]()
Finch - Image 1 ![]()
Finch - Image 2 Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Finch - Floorplan Finch - 3D Tour Finch - Video Apartment Unit: 219Apartment Model: Finch$1,345Studio, 1 Bath, 466 sq ftAvailable August 10, 20261 Bedroom
Woodpecker A
$1,518
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 691 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable Jul 10Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,443Required Monthly Fees$75Total Monthly Price$1,518Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit $1,518 July 10, 2026 243 691 $1,443 Unit 243 Amenities and Features
- Yoga Room
Unit 243 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,518Base Rent: $1,443Required Monthly Fees: $75
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $1,443 deposit
Model Lease Information
Price
- $1,518
Apartment Unit: 243Apartment Model: Woodpecker A$1,5181 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 691 sq ftAvailable July 10, 20262 Bedrooms
Swan
From $1,850
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1039 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,775 - $1,824Required Monthly Fees$75Total Monthly Price$1,850 - $1,899Model Gallery
Floorplans
Photos
3D Tours
Videos
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit View Details $1,899 Available Now 314 1039 $1,824 $1,899 Available Now 220 1039 $1,824 $1,850 July 1, 2026 124 1039 $1,775 Model Amenities and Features
Model Price Range
- $1,850 - $1,899Base Rent: $1,775 - $1,824Required Monthly Fees: $75
Deposit
- $1,824 deposit
Unit 314 Amenities and Features
- Yoga Room
Unit 314 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,899Base Rent: $1,824Required Monthly Fees: $75
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $1,824 deposit
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,850 - $1,899
Unit 220 Amenities and Features
- Yoga Room
Unit 220 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,899Base Rent: $1,824Required Monthly Fees: $75
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $1,824 deposit
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,850 - $1,899
Unit 124 Amenities and Features
- Yoga Room
Unit 124 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,850Base Rent: $1,775Required Monthly Fees: $75
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $1,775 deposit
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,850 - $1,899
Apartment Model: SwanFrom $1,8502 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1039 sq ftAvailable NowFloorplansPhotos3D ToursVideos![]()
Swan - Image 1 ![]()
Swan - Image 2 ![]()
Swan - Image 3 ![]()
Swan - Image 4 ![]()
Swan - Image 5 Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Swan - Floorplan Swan - 3D Tour Swan - Video Apartment Unit: 314Apartment Model: Swan$1,8992 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1039 sq ftAvailable NowApartment Unit: 220Apartment Model: Swan$1,8992 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1039 sq ftAvailable NowApartment Unit: 124Apartment Model: Swan$1,8502 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1039 sq ftAvailable July 1, 2026Swan A
$1,874
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1055 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable May 25Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,799Required Monthly Fees$75Total Monthly Price$1,874Model Gallery
Floorplans
Photos
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit $1,874 May 25, 2026 103 1055 $1,799 Unit 103 Amenities and Features
- Yoga Room
Unit 103 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,874Base Rent: $1,799Required Monthly Fees: $75
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $1,799 deposit
Model Lease Information
Price
- $1,874
Apartment Model: Swan A$1,8742 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1055 sq ftAvailable May 25, 2026FloorplansPhotos![]()
Swan A - Image 1 ![]()
Swan A - Image 2 ![]()
Swan A - Image 3 ![]()
Swan A - Image 4 ![]()
Swan A - Image 5 Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Swan A - Floorplan 1 Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Swan A - Floorplan 2 Apartment Unit: 103Apartment Model: Swan A$1,8742 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1055 sq ftAvailable May 25, 2026