Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Squire Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Squire Apartments in Denver, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 979-4119
Check Availability
6900 W 25th Ave, Denver, CO 80214

Contact

Squire Apartments

6900 W 25th Ave
Denver, CO 80214
(844) 979-4119
Squire Apartments in Denver, CO - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $899-$1,899 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $899 - $1,899

    Total Monthly Price
    $899 - $1,899
  • 400–945 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Up to Two Months Free!~~Up to two months of rent free on select Units!

About Squire Apartments

Squire Apartments is located in the Edgewood Neighborhood and 80214 Zip code of Denver, CO. This community is professionally managed by Central Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Squire Apartments offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $899 and having 400–945 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    $899

    Studio, 1 Bath, 400 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $899

    Total Monthly Price
    $899
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $899Available NowStudio400 sq ft$299
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price

    • $899Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $899
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $299 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $999

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 635-700 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $999 - $1,159

    Total Monthly Price
    $999 - $1,159
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $999Available NowOne Bedroom635-700 sq ft$299

Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,159Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $999 - $1,159
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $299 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    From $1,399

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 735-860 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,399 - $1,499

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,399 - $1,499
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,399Available NowTwo Bedroom735-860 sq ft$299

Model Price Range

    • $1,399 - $1,499Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,399 - $1,499
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $299 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    From $1,799

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 945 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,799 - $1,899

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,799 - $1,899
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,799Available NowThree Bedroom945 sq ft$299

Model Price Range

    • $1,799 - $1,899Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,799 - $1,899
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $299 deposit
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (844) 979-4119 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 62 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1974

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Background CheckiRefundable if applicant is denied Charged per applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiSecond month after move in. Charged Per Unit.$150.00
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$299.00

Utilities

Electricity Payable to Utility CompanyiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Renter's InsuranceiIf resident can't provide proof of insurance then property management can provide for $11 a month fee Charged per unit.$11.00/mo

Situational Fees

Potential Late FeeiAmount is the greater of 5% or $50 Charged per occurrence.Varies/mo

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged per unit.$300.00
Pet FeeiCharged per unit.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Pet FeeiCharged per unit.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiParking Included one per resident on the lease.
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

6900 W 25th Ave, Denver, CO 80214

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Squire Apartments

Where is Squire Apartments located?

Squire Apartments is located at 6900 W 25th Ave near the Edgewood area of Denver, CO

What is the current rent range at Squire Apartments?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Squire Apartments currently range from $899 to $1,899

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Squire Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Squire Apartments is: Up to Two Months Free!~~Up to two months of rent free on select Units!.

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Squire Apartments Apartments are 27.98% cheaper than the average apartment in the Edgewood area, and 41.23% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Edgewood Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$899$1,427-$528-37.0%
    1 Bedroom$999$1,659-$660-39.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,399$1,869-$470-25.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,799$1,999-$200-10.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Denver

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$899$1,550-$651-42.0%
    1 Bedroom$999$1,796-$797-44.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,399$2,280-$881-38.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,799$2,991-$1,192-39.9%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 271 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Squire Apartments (Edgewood), and 10489 other apartment communities in Denver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Decent Mellow Place

    September 27, 2015
    This is a peaceful, simple, mellow apartment without any extra amenities. People living in this place are also pretty simple. It does have a decent sized swimming pool. The management are good people as well. I have lived here since Oct 2012 and I never had any problems. The main reason for me to live is that the rent and utilities is really cheap.
    • Property Manager Responded

      June 28, 2018
      Thank you for your review of Squire Apartments. We appreciate that this is the place you call home.
    Review from Apartments.com