Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Stone Ranch Townhomes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Stone Ranch Townhomes in Seguin, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(830) 406-4381
Check Availability
1360 C H Matthies Jr, Seguin, TX 78155

Contact

Stone Ranch Townhomes

1360 C H Matthies Jr
Seguin, TX 78155
(830) 406-4381
Stone Ranch Townhomes in Seguin, TX - Building Photo
  • 2–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,190-$1,490 Pricing
  • 880–1,323 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move in special!~~Lease a Two Bedroom with move in during the month of May and receive June FREE!!!! Lease a Three or Four Bedroom and receive half off the second month!!!!

About Stone Ranch Townhomes

Stone Ranch Townhomes is located in the 78155 Zip code of Seguin, TX. This community is professionally managed by Core Management Group, LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Custom Cabinetry
  • Energy-efficient Appliances
  • Laundry Facility

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Stone Ranch Townhomes offers 2 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,190 and having 880–1,323 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bedroom

    $1,190

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 880 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,190Available Now2 bedroom880 sq ft$450

Model Price

    • $1,190

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 bedroom

    $1,340

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1046 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,340Available Now3 bedroom1046 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,340

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4 bedroom

    $1,490

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1323 sq ft
    Available Jun 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,490June 15, 20264 bedroom1323 sq ft$550

Model Price

    • $1,490

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (830) 406-4381 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 104 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1998

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Unit.$45.00/mo

Pet Fees

Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$400.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 30 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Pet Rent is monthly $25-$45 per month depending on weight.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1360 C H Matthies Jr, Seguin, TX 78155

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Stone Ranch Townhomes

Where is Stone Ranch Townhomes located?

Stone Ranch Townhomes is located at 1360 C H Matthies Jr, Seguin, TX

What is the current rent range at Stone Ranch Townhomes?

2 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Stone Ranch Townhomes currently range from $1,190 to $1,490

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Stone Ranch Townhomes are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Stone Ranch Townhomes is: Move in special!~~Lease a Two Bedroom with move in during the month of May and receive June FREE!!!! Lease a Three or Four Bedroom and receive half off the second month!!!!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Stone Ranch Townhomes Apartments are 29.97% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Seguin

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,190$1,348-$158-11.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,340$1,685-$345-20.5%
    4 Bedroom$1,490$3,526-$2,036-57.7%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 71 other apartment communities in Seguin using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Fenced Lot(s)
    • Courtyard
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Patios
  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Property Manager on Site
    • 24 Hour Access
    See less
  • Student Living 3.0