Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Sunnyvale Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Sunnyvale Village in Nampa, ID is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(208) 504-0933
Check Availability
15680 N Draycot Ln, Nampa, ID 83651

Contact

Sunnyvale Village

15680 N Draycot Ln
Nampa, ID 83651
(208) 504-0933
Sunnyvale Village in Nampa, ID - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,625-$1,799 Pricing
  • 1,106–1,301 Square Feet

About Sunnyvale Village

Sunnyvale Village is located in the 83651 Zip code of Nampa, ID. This community is professionally managed by Commercial Northwest Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Sunnyvale Village offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,625 and having 1,106–1,301 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    Clover

    $1,625

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1106 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,625Available Now11166-31106$1,625
    $1,625 May 28, 202611142-11106$1,625

Model Price

    • $1,625

    Deposit

    • $1,625 deposit

    Unit 11166-3 Amenities and Features

• Unassigned Parking

    Unit 11166-3 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,625

    Deposit

    • $1,625 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,625

    Unit 11142-1 Amenities and Features

• Unassigned Parking

    Unit 11142-1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,625

    Deposit

    • $1,625 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,625
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Holly

    $1,799

    3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1301 sq ft
    Available May 28

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,799 May 28, 202611130-21301$1,799

    Unit 11130-2 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • $75 Utility Fee W/S/T
    • Unassigned Parking

    Unit 11130-2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,799

    Deposit

    • $1,799 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,799
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (208) 504-0933 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 212 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2022

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$30.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$20.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • $75 Utility Fee W/S/T
  • Unassigned Parking

On-Site Services

  • Package Service
  • Online Services
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

15680 N Draycot Ln, Nampa, ID 83651

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Sunnyvale Village

Where is Sunnyvale Village located?

Sunnyvale Village is located at 15680 N Draycot Ln, Nampa, ID

What is the current rent range at Sunnyvale Village?

2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Sunnyvale Village currently range from $1,625 to $1,799

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Sunnyvale Village are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Sunnyvale Village Apartments are 13.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Nampa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,625$1,783-$158-8.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,799$2,181-$382-17.5%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 219 other apartment communities in Nampa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search