Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Apartments at The Sycamores

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Apartments at The Sycamores in Reston, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(571) 520-3823
Check Availability
1815-A Sycamore Valley Dr, Reston, VA 20190

Contact

The Apartments at The Sycamores

1815-A Sycamore Valley Dr
Reston, VA 20190
(571) 520-3823
The Apartments at The Sycamores in Reston, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,946-$3,168 Plus Fees
  • 725–1,033 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Now offering $99 deposit and waived app fee with approved application on vacant units. Restrictions apply.

About The Apartments at The Sycamores

The Apartments at The Sycamores is located in the 20190 Zip code of Reston, VA. This community is professionally managed by Westminster Management, L.L.C.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance
  • Balcony Or Patio
  • Beautifully Landscaped Grounds
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Ceramic Tile Baths in Select Apartments
  • Ceramic Tile Baths*
  • Electric Range
  • Extra Storage (Additional Fees Apply)
  • Free Membership to Reston Association
  • Individual Climate Control & Ceiling Fan

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Apartments at The Sycamores offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,946 and having 725–1,033 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR 1BA (725sf)

    From $1,946

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 725 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,946Available Now19-304725
    $2,102 June 19, 202613-301725
    $1,985 August 19, 202613-202725

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,946 - $2,332

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,946 - $2,102 Plus Fees

    Unit 19-304 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 19-304 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,946
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,946 - $2,332Plus Fees

    Unit 13-301 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 13-301 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,102
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,946 - $2,332Plus Fees

    Unit 13-202 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 13-202 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,985
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,946 - $2,332Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR 1.5BA (873sf)

    From $2,171

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 873 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,238Available Now03-101873
    $2,171Available Now02-103873
    $2,182 August 12, 202621-204873

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,171 - $2,480

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,171 - $2,238 Plus Fees

    Unit 03-101 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 03-101 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,238
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,171 - $2,480Plus Fees

    Unit 02-103 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 02-103 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,171
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,171 - $2,480Plus Fees

    Unit 21-204 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 21-204 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,182
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,171 - $2,480Plus Fees

    2BR 2BA (928sf)

    From $2,251

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 928 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,331Available Now17-301928
    $2,301 August 2, 202611-104928
    $2,251 August 10, 202621-302928

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,251 - $2,577

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,251 - $2,331 Plus Fees

    Unit 17-301 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 17-301 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,331
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,251 - $2,577Plus Fees

    Unit 11-104 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 11-104 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,301
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,251 - $2,577Plus Fees

    Unit 21-302 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 21-302 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,251
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,251 - $2,577Plus Fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3BR 2BA (1033sf)

    From $2,847

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1033 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jun 6

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,847 June 6, 202601-3011033

    Unit 01-301 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 01-301 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,847
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,847 - $3,168Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (571) 520-3823 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 185 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1978

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$350.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

Certain Breed Restrictions. Ask our leasing staff.

Comments:

Apartments.

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. carport Reserved.

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lotioff-street
Other

Storage Fees

Storage Small
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$35.00/mo
Storage Medium
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$55.00/mo
Storage Large
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$75.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Car Wash Area
  • Package Service
  • Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1815-A Sycamore Valley Dr, Reston, VA 20190

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Apartments at The Sycamores

Where is The Apartments at The Sycamores located?

The Apartments at The Sycamores is located at 1815-A Sycamore Valley Dr, Reston, VA

What is the current rent range at The Apartments at The Sycamores?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Apartments at The Sycamores currently range from $1,946 to $2,847

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Apartments at The Sycamores are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Apartments at The Sycamores is: Now offering $99 deposit and waived app fee with approved application on vacant units. Restrictions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Apartments at The Sycamores Apartments are 25.23% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Reston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,946$2,566-$620-24.2%
    2 Bedroom$2,171$3,179-$1,008-31.7%
    3 Bedroom$2,847$3,550-$703-19.8%

    Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 237 other apartment communities in Reston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.3
3 Renters Reviews
  • Rent at your own risk

    September 18, 2024
    RENTERS BEWARE! Property management will refuse to remedy serious issues. 7 different types of mold found within apartment by professional mold inspector (Alternaria, Ascospores, Aspergillus, Basidiospores, Caldosporium, Epicoccum, Pithomyces). HVAC vents caked with pet debris and allergens (I own no pets). Home inspector found "Extremely high" levels of pet allergens. Mice regularly caught in traps in HVAC + Utility closets. Roaches regularly caught in traps in HVAC + Utility closets. Brown ...
    water leaks from the bathroom on the floor above. "Fixed" by management placing a fan on the water - no sanitization or remediation, even through insistence. Property management has made 0 actions towards remediation of any serious issue. Rent at your own risk.
    • Property Manager Responded

      October 1, 2024
      Thank you for sharing your concerns. We take your feedback seriously.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Great Location

    September 22, 2015
    Location is the major benefit of my apartments. Very close to all shops, metro, and for me work :) Unfortunately the rent keeps going up, which is why I will be forced to move. If I could afford to stay I would.