Apartments for Rent in Reston, VA Under $2,000 (60 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,993 - $3,447
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,985 - $3,439
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,993 - $3,447
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

J Harbor Park at North Point

11410 Esplanade DrReston, VA 20194
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skymark
Rent Specials
$1,978 - $5,751
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,886 - $5,659
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skymark

12000 Inspiration StReston, VA 20190
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Reston Landing
Rent Specials
$1,881 - $2,923
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,842
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$1,881 - $2,923
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Reston Landing

12000 Cameron Pond DrReston, VA 20194
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

close
View Me
Fairway Apartments
$1,845 - $2,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $2,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,845 - $2,695
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairway Apartments

11659 N Shore DrReston, VA 20190
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edmund
Rent Specials
$1,618 - $5,103
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $5,100
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edmund

2025 Fulton PlReston, VA 20191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aperture
$1,379 - $6,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,357 - $6,503
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aperture

11410 Reston Station BlvdReston, VA 20190
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1734 Ascot Way

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1734 Ascot Way, Unit B, Unit B

1734 Ascot Way
RestonVA20190
close
View Me
The Point at Reston
Rent Specials
$1,959 - $3,758
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $3,719
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Reston

1925 Roland Clarke PlReston, VA 20191
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1727 Ascot Way

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1727 Ascot Way

RestonVA20190
close
View Me
The Point at Rise
Rent Specials
$1,924 - $3,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $3,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Rise

11830 Sunrise Valley DrReston, VA 20191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1783 Jonathan Way

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1783 Jonathan Way

RestonVA20190

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

property at 11705 Summerchase Cir

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 1425 Northgate Square

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 11822 Great Owl Cir

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

11822 Great Owl Cir

RestonVA20194
property at 1703 Blue Flint Ct

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

1 To 4 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1703 Blue Flint Ct

RestonVA20190
close
View Me
Lake Anne House
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Lake Anne House

11444 North Shore DrReston, VA 20190
Senior Living
close
View Me
The Springs At Reston
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Springs At Reston

12065-12065 Greywing SqReston, VA 20191
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Island Walk
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Island Walk

1701 Torrey Pines CtReston, VA 20190

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Crescent Apartments
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Crescent Apartments

1527 Cameron Crescent DrReston, VA 20190
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cedar Ridge
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Cedar Ridge

1601 Becontree LnReston, VA 20190
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Stonegate Village
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Stonegate Village

2200 Stone Wheel DrReston, VA 20191
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
ICON at Dulles
Rent Specials
$1,971 - $4,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,926 - $4,315
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $4,360
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ICON at Dulles

2341 Dulles Station BlvdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stuart Woods Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,970 - $2,484
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960 - $2,474
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,970 - $2,484
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stuart Woods Apartments

140-A Laurel WayHerndon, VA 20170
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Ian
Rent Specials
$1,868 - $4,820
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,838 - $4,790
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ian

2249 Woodland Grove PlHerndon, VA 20171
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at Dulles
Rent Specials
$1,855 - $9,007
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,785 - $8,937
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,855 - $9,007
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Dulles

13690 Legacy CirHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Landing at Herndon
Rent Specials
$1,833 - $8,551
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,773 - $8,491
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,833 - $8,551
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing at Herndon

2511 Farmcrest DrHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Herndon
$1,934 - $3,468
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $3,454
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Herndon

13161 Fox Hunt LnHerndon, VA 20171
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Reston, VA Local Guide

Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students

Discover the top neighborhoods for university students to rent in Washington D.C. Find affordable, convenient, and vibrant areas near major campuses on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.