Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Cambric Senior Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Cambric Senior Apartments in St. Paul, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(651) 318-4520
Check Availability
720 7th St E, St. Paul, MN 55106

Senior Housing Requirements

This property has specific senior housing residency requirements.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

The Cambric Senior Apartments

720 7th St E
St. Paul, MN 55106
(651) 318-4520
The Cambric Senior Apartments in St. Paul, MN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,356-$1,667 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,306 - $1,617
    Required Monthly Fees
    $50

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,356 - $1,667
  • 715–1,005 Square Feet

About The Cambric Senior Apartments

The Cambric Senior Apartments is located in the Daytons Bluff Neighborhood and 55106 Zip code of St. Paul, MN. This community is professionally managed by Dominium

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 9' ceilings
  • Beauty salon
  • Hardwood flooring*
  • High speed internet and cable ready
  • In-home full-size washer and dryer included

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Cambric Senior Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,356 and having 715–1,005 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom A

    From $1,356

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 715 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,306 - $1,331
    Required Monthly Fees
    $50

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,356 - $1,381
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,356Available Now205715$300
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

• Microwave

    Unit 205 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,356Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,306 - $1,331
      Required Monthly Fees: $50
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,356 - $1,381Total Monthly Price

    One Bedroom J

    From $1,372

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 860 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,322 - $1,347
    Required Monthly Fees
    $50

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,372 - $1,397
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,372Available Now225860$300

• Microwave

    Unit 225 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,372Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,322 - $1,347
      Required Monthly Fees: $50
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,372 - $1,397Total Monthly Price

    One Bedroom G

    From $1,372

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 810 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,322 - $1,347
    Required Monthly Fees
    $50

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,372 - $1,397
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,372Available Now341810$300

• Microwave

    Unit 341 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,372Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,322 - $1,347
      Required Monthly Fees: $50
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,372 - $1,397Total Monthly Price

    One Bedroom N

    From $1,372

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 825 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,322 - $1,347
    Required Monthly Fees
    $50

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,372 - $1,397
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,372 June 1, 2026428825$300

• Microwave

    Unit 428 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,372Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,322 - $1,347
      Required Monthly Fees: $50
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,372 - $1,397Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom C

    From $1,630

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1005 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,580 - $1,605
    Required Monthly Fees
    $50

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,630 - $1,655
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,630Available Now2011005$300

• Microwave

    Unit 201 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,630Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,580 - $1,605
      Required Monthly Fees: $50
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,630 - $1,655Total Monthly Price

    Two Bedroom H

    From $1,642

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 970 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,592 - $1,617
    Required Monthly Fees
    $50

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,642 - $1,667
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,642 July 1, 2026402970$300

• Microwave

    Unit 402 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,642Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,592 - $1,617
      Required Monthly Fees: $50
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,642 - $1,667Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (651) 318-4520 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 113 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2016

Income Restrictions At The Cambric Senior Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$55,620
2$63,600
3$71,520
4$79,440
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Utilities

Garage RentiGarage Rent - Optional monthly fee Charged per unit.$0.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Storage RentiStorage Rent - Optional monthly fee Charged Per Unit.$25-$50/mo

Situational Fees

Utility Admin FeeiNon-optional monthly fee paid to utility provider Charged per unit.$4.50/mo