Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Columns Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Columns in Jacksonville, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(904) 780-9228
Check Availability
333 Laurina St, Jacksonville, FL 32216

Contact

The Columns

333 Laurina St
Jacksonville, FL 32216
(904) 780-9228
The Columns in Jacksonville, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,025-$1,635 Pricing
  • 633–1,520 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Start your lease now and enjoy 50% OFF Your Final Month’s Rent! | PLUS: Receive $250 OFF Monthly Rent for the First 6 Months for qualifying residents.

About The Columns

The Columns is located in the Glynlea Grove Park Neighborhood and 32216 Zip code of Jacksonville, FL. This community is professionally managed by Aurox Holdings Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Columns offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,025 and having 633–1,520 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $1,025

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 633 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,025Available Now514633
    $1,025Available Now617633
    $1,025Available Now622633

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,025

    Unit 514 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,025

    Unit 617 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,025

    Unit 622 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,025

    Floorplan A2

    $1,080

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 693 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,080Available Now140693
    $1,080Available Now238693
    $1,080Available Now245693

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,080

    Unit 140 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,080
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,080

    Unit 238 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,080
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,080

    Unit 245 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,080
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,080
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    $1,275

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 852 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,275Available Now124852
    $1,275Available Now220852
    $1,275Available Now227852

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,275

    Unit 124 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 124 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,275

    Unit 220 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 220 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,275

    Unit 227 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 227 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,275

    Floorplan TH1

    $1,380

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1085 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,380Available Now1371085
    $1,380Available Now1381085
    $1,380Available Now2091085

Model Price

    • $1,380

    Unit 137 Amenities and Features

• Dining Room

    Unit 137 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,380
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,380

    Unit 138 Amenities and Features

• Dining Room

    Unit 138 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,380
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,380

    Unit 209 Amenities and Features

• Dining Room

    Unit 209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,380
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,380

    Floorplan TH2

    $1,430

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1125 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,430Available Now5601125
    $1,430Available Now6341125
    $1,430Available Now6431125

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,430

    Unit 560 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,430
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,430

    Unit 634 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,430
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,430

    Unit 643 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,430
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,430

    Floorplan B2

    $1,480

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1248 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,480Available Now5341248
    $1,480Available Now5421248
    $1,480 June 10, 20265411248

Model Price

    • $1,480

    Unit 534 Amenities and Features

• Dining Room

    Unit 534 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,480
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,480

    Unit 542 Amenities and Features

• Dining Room

    Unit 542 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,480
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,480

    Unit 541 Amenities and Features

• Dining Room

    Unit 541 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,480
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,480
  • 3 Bedrooms

    TH3-2

    $1,505

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1416 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 3 BedroomThis is the cheapest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,505Available Now4371416
    $1,505Available Now4401416
    $1,505Available Now6391416

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,505

    Unit 437 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,505
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,505

    Unit 440 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,505
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,505

    Unit 639 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,505
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,505

    Floorplan C1

    $1,585

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1056 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,585Available Now1451056
    $1,585Available Now1461056
    $1,585Available Now2141056

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,585

    Unit 145 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,585
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,585

    Unit 146 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,585
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,585

    Unit 214 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,585
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,585

    Floorplan C2

    $1,635

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1520 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 3 BedroomThis is the largest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,635Available Now5451520
    $1,635Available Now5461520
    $1,635Available Now5481520

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,635

    Unit 545 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,635
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,635

    Unit 546 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,635
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,635

    Unit 548 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,635
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,635
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (904) 780-9228 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2017
  • 246 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2017

Lease Terms

  • 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Bird
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$600.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300-$600
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

We welcome 2 pets per apartment home. Please call the leasing office for complete pet policy information.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$600.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300-$600
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2. | Restrictions: None.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$600.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300-$600
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2. | Restrictions: None.

Fish
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$600.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300-$600
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

333 Laurina St, Jacksonville, FL 32216

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Columns

Where is The Columns located?

The Columns is located at 333 Laurina St near the Glynlea Grove Park area of Jacksonville, FL

What is the current rent range at The Columns?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Columns currently range from $1,025 to $1,635

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Columns are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Columns is: Start your lease now and enjoy 50% OFF Your Final Month’s Rent! | PLUS: Receive $250 OFF Monthly Rent for the First 6 Months for qualifying residents..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The The Columns Apartments are 4.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Glynlea Grove Park area, and 25.93% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Glynlea Grove Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,025$1,018+$70.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,275$1,391-$116-8.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,505$1,575-$70-4.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Jacksonville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,025$1,437-$412-28.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,275$1,671-$396-23.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,505$2,017-$512-25.4%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 33 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Columns (Glynlea Grove Park), and 2420 other apartment communities in Jacksonville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search