Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Phoenix Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Phoenix in Boulder, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(720) 605-5579
Check Availability
2905-2915 E College Ave, Boulder, CO 80303

Contact

The Phoenix

2905-2915 E College Ave
Boulder, CO 80303
(720) 605-5579
The Phoenix in Boulder, CO - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,750-$2,975 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,375 - $2,600
    Required Monthly Fees
    $375

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,750 - $2,975
  • 434–676 Square Feet

About The Phoenix

The Phoenix is located in the Baseline Neighborhood and 80303 Zip code of Boulder, CO. This community is professionally managed by Four Star Realty

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Phoenix offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,750 and having 434–676 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    From $1,750

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 434 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,375 - $1,725
    Required Monthly Fees
    $375

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,750 - $2,100
    Available Aug 6

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,800 August 6, 2026211_SPG434
    $1,800 August 12, 20262905-204434
    $1,800 August 12, 20262915-116434
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,750 - $2,100Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,375 - $1,725
      Required Monthly Fees: $375

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,800 - $2,100 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 211_SPG Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,800Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,425 - $1,725
      Required Monthly Fees: $375

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,750 - $2,100Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2905-204 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,800Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,425 - $1,725
      Required Monthly Fees: $375

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,750 - $2,100Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2915-116 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,800Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,425 - $1,725
      Required Monthly Fees: $375

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,750 - $2,100Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath

    From $2,575

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 638-676 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,200 - $2,600
    Required Monthly Fees
    $375

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,575 - $2,975
    Available Jul 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $2,675 July 30, 20262905-207676
    $2,575 August 10, 20262915-114638

Model Price Range

    • $2,575 - $2,975Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,200 - $2,600
      Required Monthly Fees: $375

    Unit 2905-207 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $2,675Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,300 - $2,600
      Required Monthly Fees: $375

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,575 - $2,975Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2915-114 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $2,575Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,200 - $2,500
      Required Monthly Fees: $375

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,575 - $2,975Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (720) 605-5579 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 1 Unit
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1958

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
Application FeeiApplication Fee Charged Per Applicant.$22.50
Due at Move-In
Amenity FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
OtheriCharged per unit.$0.00
Security DepositiSecurity Deposit Charged Per Unit.Varies
Lease Admin FeeiLease Admin Fee Charged per unit.Varies

Utilities

ElectriciElectric Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
GasiGas Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Utility Admin FeeiUtility Admin Fee Charged per unit.$10.00/mo
TrashiTrash Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Water & SeweriWater & Sewer Charged per unit.Varies/mo
ParkingiParking Charged per unit.$50-$350/mo
Property Damage Liability Waiver ProgramiProperty Damage Liability Waiver Program Charged per unit.$14.50/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late FeeiLate Fee Charged Per Unit.Varies/per occurrence

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Other Pet
Pet DepositiPet Deposit Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet RentiPet Rent Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max
Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2905-2915 E College Ave, Boulder, CO 80303

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Phoenix

Where is The Phoenix located?

The Phoenix is located at 2905-2915 E College Ave near the Baseline area of Boulder, CO

What is the current rent range at The Phoenix?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Phoenix currently range from $1,750 to $2,975

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Phoenix are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The The Phoenix Apartments are 19.95% more expensive than the average apartment in the Baseline area, and 7.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Baseline Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,750$1,763-$13-0.7%
    2 Bedroom$2,575$1,831+$74440.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Boulder

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,750$2,155-$405-18.8%
    2 Bedroom$2,575$2,498+$773.1%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 108 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Phoenix (Baseline), and 520 other apartment communities in Boulder using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.7
3 Renters Reviews
  • Walls that hold nothing

    October 5, 2015
    This apartment complex is great for college student at the University of Colorado Boulder. The walk is so simple and easy, feels like I'm living right on campus. The apartment it self is very cozy, Living area, bedroom and open dean (great for an office or second roommate with curtains for privacy) have carpet. The bathroom, dining area and kitchen/hallway are all cheaply hard wooded. Downside, the hallway is a kitchen and vice versa. Sucks to walk through to the bedroom when someone is cooking ...
    or the fridge is open. Stove is old, creepy and extremely hot, it causes the smoke alarms to go off all the time. The walls are textured with an odd smooth bumpiness that doesn't allow anything to stick on to them. My towel hanger is constantly on the floor and none of my posters can stay up unless I use thumbtacks (which i don't want any more holes in the wall). Because of this feature, I'm unable to decorate my apartment, leaving it all bland, white and creepy. I try my best with creative inventions like bookshelves to hold up paintings. The windows are nice and big, great for a cat to look out at the world. Besides all the little nit picky things that bug me, I enjoy the apartment, for the price I pay for it. It's a place that I'll call home for a while during my college life.