- 1–2 Bedrooms
- $1,299-$1,865
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,189 - $1,755Required Monthly Fees$110Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $1,865 - 609–1,084 Square Feet
About The Shelby
Experience upscale apartment living at The Shelby Apartments in the heart of downtown Greeley, Colorado. Offering a selection of spacious 1, and 2-bedroom floor plans, these pet-friendly residences are designed for modern living. Each apartment boasts high-end finishes, including stainless steel appliances, sleek quartz countertops, and in-unit washer and dryer for added convenience. Enjoy a wealth of luxury amenities, from a state-of-the-art fitness center and sparkling pool to a stunning rooftop terrace and vibrant community space. With everything you need right at your doorstep, The Shelby Apartments offer an unmatched living experience in downtown Greeley.
The Shelby is located in the 80631 Zip code of Greeley, CO. This community is professionally managed by Pinnacle Property Management Services, LLC
Unique Features and Amenities
- 15 Foot Ceilings in Select Units
- Cable Included
- Community Garden
- Cornhole
- Dark Kitchen Cabinets
- Direct Access To Austin's American Grill

- Call Us:
- (970) 373-0096
- Disclaimer:
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
The Shelby offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,409 and having 609–1,084 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
1 Bedroom
Show Unavailable FloorplansA1 Ford
$1,409
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 609 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,299Required Monthly Fees$110Total Monthly Price$1,409Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this PropertyModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit View Details $1,409 Available Now 220 609 $300 $1,409 Available Now 216 609 $300 $1,409 May 18, 2026 322 609 $300 Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $1,409Base Rent: $1,299Required Monthly Fees: $110
Unit 220 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,409Base Rent: $1,299Required Monthly Fees: $110
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $300 deposit
Model Lease Information
Price
- $1,409
Unit 216 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,409Base Rent: $1,299Required Monthly Fees: $110
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $300 deposit
Model Lease Information
Price
- $1,409
Unit 322 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,409Base Rent: $1,299Required Monthly Fees: $110
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $300 deposit
Model Lease Information
Price
- $1,409
Apartment Model: A1 FordFrom $1,4091 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 609 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
A1 Ford - Floorplan Apartment Unit: 220Apartment Model: A1 Ford$1,4091 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 609 sq ftAvailable NowApartment Unit: 216Apartment Model: A1 Ford$1,4091 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 609 sq ftAvailable NowApartment Unit: 322Apartment Model: A1 Ford$1,4091 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 609 sq ftAvailable May 18, 2026A2 Wheeler
$1,457
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 705 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,347Required Monthly Fees$110Total Monthly Price$1,457Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit View Details $1,457 Available Now 207 705 $300 $1,457 June 9, 2026 407 $300 Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $1,457Base Rent: $1,347Required Monthly Fees: $110
Unit 207 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,457Base Rent: $1,347Required Monthly Fees: $110
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $300 deposit
Model Lease Information
Price
- $1,457
Unit 407 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,457Base Rent: $1,347Required Monthly Fees: $110
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $300 deposit
Model Lease Information
Price
- $1,457
Apartment Model: A2 Wheeler$1,4571 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 705 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
A2 Wheeler - Floorplan Apartment Unit: 207Apartment Model: A2 Wheeler$1,4571 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 705 sq ftAvailable NowApartment Unit: 407Apartment Model: A2 Wheeler$1,4571 Bedroom, 1 Bath, sq ftAvailable June 9, 2026A4 Lizzie
$1,494
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 778 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,384Required Monthly Fees$110Total Monthly Price$1,494Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $1,494 Available Now A4 Lizzie 778 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $1,494Base Rent: $1,384Required Monthly Fees: $110
Apartment Model: A4 Lizzie$1,4941 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 778 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
A4 Lizzie - Floorplan A1.1 Ford
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 673 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $1,441 Call for Availability A1.1 Ford 673 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $1,441Base Rent: $1,331Required Monthly Fees: $110
Apartment Model: A1.1 Ford$1,4411 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 673 sq ftUnavailableFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
A1.1 Ford - Floorplan A3 William
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 727 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $1,468 Call for Availability A3 William 727 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $1,468Base Rent: $1,358Required Monthly Fees: $110
Apartment Model: A3 William$1,4681 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 727 sq ftUnavailableFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
A3 William - Floorplan A4.1 Lizzie
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 827 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $1,518 Call for Availability A4.1 Lizzie 827 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $1,518Base Rent: $1,408Required Monthly Fees: $110
Apartment Model: A4.1 Lizzie$1,5181 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 827 sq ftUnavailableFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
A4.1 Lizzie - Floorplan A5 Garnsey
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 937 sq ftLargest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this PropertyModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $1,573 Call for Availability A5 Garnsey 937 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $1,573Base Rent: $1,463Required Monthly Fees: $110
Apartment Model: A5 Garnsey$1,5731 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 937 sq ftUnavailableFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
A5 Garnsey - Floorplan 2 Bedrooms
Show Unavailable FloorplansB1 Henry
From $1,955
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1010 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,845 - $1,865Required Monthly Fees$110Total Monthly Price$1,955 - $1,975Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit View Details $1,955 Available Now 226 1010 $300 $1,955 May 22, 2026 213 1010 $300 $1,975 May 23, 2026 427 1010 $300 Model Amenities and Features
Model Price Range
- $1,955 - $1,975Base Rent: $1,845 - $1,865Required Monthly Fees: $110
Unit 226 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,955Base Rent: $1,845Required Monthly Fees: $110
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $300 deposit
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,955 - $1,975
Unit 213 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,955Base Rent: $1,845Required Monthly Fees: $110
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $300 deposit
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,955 - $1,975
Unit 427 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,975Base Rent: $1,865Required Monthly Fees: $110
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $300 deposit
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,955 - $1,975
Apartment Model: B1 HenryFrom $1,9552 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1010 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.