Luxury Apartments for Rent in Greeley, CO (41 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Greeley with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 804 8th St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

804 8th St

GreeleyCO80631
property at 1709 27th St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1709 27th St

GreeleyCO80631
property at 2829 Avocado Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2829 Avocado Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 1837 10th Ave

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

1837 10th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 1025 Cranford Pl

$2,580

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,580

Total Monthly Price
$2,580

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

1025 Cranford Pl

GreeleyCO80631
property at 7226 W 20th St Ln

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7226 W 20th St Ln

GreeleyCO80634
property at 1709 102nd Ave

$2,645

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645

Total Monthly Price
$2,645

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 27

1709 102nd Ave

GreeleyCO80634

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 1017 16th St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1017 16th St

GreeleyCO80631
property at 3175 52nd Ave

$2,699

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,699

Total Monthly Price
$2,699

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3175 52nd Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 1109 103rd Ave

$2,705

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$2,705

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 21

1109 103rd Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 322 N 50th Ave

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 29

322 N 50th Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 1514 61st Ave

$2,770

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,770

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1514 61st Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 1514 61st Ave

$2,770

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,770

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1514 61st Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 1331 61st Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 7

1331 61st Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 2604 50th Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2604 50th Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 129 53rd Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 7

129 53rd Ave

GreeleyCO80634

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 816 E 20th St

$2,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875

Total Monthly Price
$2,875

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

816 E 20th St

GreeleyCO80631
property at 10420 19th St

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10420 19th St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 2212 72nd Ave Ct

$2,936

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,879
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,936

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2212 72nd Ave Ct

GreeleyCO80634
property at 6145 W 8th St

$3,006

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,006

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

6145 W 8th St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 1022 Cranford Pl

$3,045

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,045

Total Monthly Price
$3,045

6 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

1022 Cranford Pl

GreeleyCO80631
property at 1121 15th St

$3,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,390

Total Monthly Price
$3,390

6 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1121 15th St

GreeleyCO80631
property at 8140 W 22nd St

$3,866

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,809
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,866

5 Bedroom, 5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 10

8140 W 22nd St

GreeleyCO80634
close
View Me
Ten West
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Ten West

6600 8th StGreeley, CO 80634

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 857 Shade Tree Dr

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 9

857 Shade Tree Dr

WindsorCO80550
property at 3009 Armadillo Ct

$2,680

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,680

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3009 Armadillo Ct

EvansCO80620
property at 3801 Ironhorse Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

3801 Ironhorse Dr

EvansCO80620
property at 3824 24th Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3824 24th Ave

EvansCO80620
property at 3207 Barbera St

$2,826

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,769
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,826

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3207 Barbera St

EvansCO80634
property at 2120 Orchard Bloom Dr

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 29

2120 Orchard Bloom Dr

WindsorCO80550
property at 1513 First Light Dr

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

1513 First Light Dr

WindsorCO80550

Greeley, CO Local Guide

Photo of Staff Writer  - Local Guide Expert
Written By:
Staff Writer
Local Guide Expert

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Greeley Overview

The city of Greeley, Colorado is the Home Rule Municipality and the county seat Weld County. As the most populous city in the county, in has numerous amenities and attractions that make apartments in Greeley great places to live. Greely has a population of 100,883 and rests in the heart of the Rocky Mountains. It has a much lower crime rate than the rest of the U.S.