3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Greeley, CO (109 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,898 - $2,171
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,218 - $2,068
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Authentix Greeley

7109 27th StGreeley, CO 80634
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Trails at Sheep Draw
$2,100 - $2,130
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $2,130
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Trails at Sheep Draw

1111 86th AveGreeley, CO 80634
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 1722 18th Ave

$1,980

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980

Total Monthly Price
$1,980

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

1722 18th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 4407 W 30th Street Rd

$2,406

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,349
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,406

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 17

4407 W 30th Street Rd

GreeleyCO80634
property at 2212 72nd Ave Ct

$2,936

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,879
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,936

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2212 72nd Ave Ct

GreeleyCO80634
property at 2153 27th Ave Ct

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 5

2153 27th Ave Ct

GreeleyCO80634
property at 2147 27th Ave Ct

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 2

2147 27th Ave Ct

GreeleyCO80634

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1016 16th St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

1016 16th St

GreeleyCO80631
property at 1615 11th Ave

$1,350 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1615 11th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 533 14th Ave

$1,395 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

533 14th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 2130 4th Ave

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2130 4th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 2015 8th Ave

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 9

2015 8th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 1715 11th Ave

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1715 11th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 820 23rd St

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

820 23rd St

GreeleyCO80631
property at 1325 10th Ave

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1325 10th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 1118 6th St

$1,731

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$236

Total Monthly Price
$1,731

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1118 6th St

GreeleyCO80631
property at 1118 6th St

$1,731

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$236

Total Monthly Price
$1,731

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1118 6th St

GreeleyCO80631

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2405 11th Ave

$1,755

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,755

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2405 11th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 912 22nd St

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

912 22nd St

GreeleyCO80631
property at 2853 15th Ave Ct

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2853 15th Ave Ct

GreeleyCO80631
property at 2511 16th Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2511 16th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 2156 10th Street Rd

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

2156 10th Street Rd

GreeleyCO80631
property at 2915 W 17th Street Rd

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2915 W 17th Street Rd

GreeleyCO80634
property at 5809 W 18th St

$2,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5809 W 18th St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 2327 W 6th St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 3

2327 W 6th St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 6723 W 4th St

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 3

6723 W 4th St

GreeleyCO80634

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Greeley, CO Local Guide

Photo of Staff Writer  - Local Guide Expert
Written By:
Staff Writer
Local Guide Expert

Greeley 3 Bedroom Apartment Units with Current Availability by Neighborhood

Availability Confirmed As of: May 24, 2026

There are currently 44 available 3 Bedroom apartment units from neighborhoods all over Greeley, CO that range in price from $1,200 to $3,864. 28th St - 17th Ave, Elm - Farmers and 28th St - 23rd Ave are the neighborhoods that currently have the most 3 Bedroom availability. Here is today's list of the top neighborhoods in Greeley with the most available 3 Bedroom apartments:

NeighborhoodAvailable UnitsMedian PriceMin Price
28th St - 17th Ave11$1,636$1,299
Elm - Farmers9$2,124$1,355
28th St - 23rd Ave8$1,495$1,299