3 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Greeley, CO (29 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1722 18th Ave

$1,980

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980

Total Monthly Price
$1,980

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

1722 18th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 4407 W 30th Street Rd

$2,406

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,349
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,406

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 17

4407 W 30th Street Rd

GreeleyCO80634

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 2212 72nd Ave Ct

$2,936

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,879
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,936

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2212 72nd Ave Ct

GreeleyCO80634
property at 1325 10th Ave

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1325 10th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 1118 6th St

$1,731

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$236

Total Monthly Price
$1,731

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1118 6th St

GreeleyCO80631
property at 1118 6th St

$1,731

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$236

Total Monthly Price
$1,731

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1118 6th St

GreeleyCO80631
property at 2405 11th Ave

$1,755

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,755

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2405 11th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 912 22nd St

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

912 22nd St

GreeleyCO80631
property at 2853 15th Ave Ct

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2853 15th Ave Ct

GreeleyCO80631

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 2511 16th Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2511 16th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 2156 10th Street Rd

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

2156 10th Street Rd

GreeleyCO80631
property at 5809 W 18th St

$2,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5809 W 18th St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 2915 W 17th Street Rd

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2915 W 17th Street Rd

GreeleyCO80634
property at 2327 W 6th St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 3

2327 W 6th St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 6723 W 4th St

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 3

6723 W 4th St

GreeleyCO80634

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 8611 15th St Rd

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 4

8611 15th St Rd

GreeleyCO80634
property at 7226 W 20th St Ln

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7226 W 20th St Ln

GreeleyCO80634
property at 2604 50th Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2604 50th Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 3530 Pueblo Street

$1,200 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,600

3 Bedroom Home for Rent

Available May 25

3530 Pueblo Street

EvansCO80620
property at 3009 Armadillo Ct

$2,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,615
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,625

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3009 Armadillo Ct

EvansCO80620

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1725 Rowan Ln

$2,099

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099

Total Monthly Price
$2,099

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 6

1725 Rowan Ln

EvansCO80620

Greeley, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Greeley, CO Rentals by Map

View Map
Greeley, CO Apartments Map
View Map
Greeley, CO Rental Homes Map