Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Terrace at Rock Quarry Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Terrace at Rock Quarry in Raleigh, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(743) 867-7643
Check Availability
3600 Diamond Springs Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610

Contact

The Terrace at Rock Quarry

3600 Diamond Springs Dr
Raleigh, NC 27610
(743) 867-7643
The Terrace at Rock Quarry in Raleigh, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $664-$1,541 Pricing
  • 753–1,005 Square Feet

About The Terrace at Rock Quarry

The Terrace at Rock Quarry is located in the Walnut Creek Neighborhood and 27610 Zip code of Raleigh, NC. This community is professionally managed by Partnership Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Terrace at Rock Quarry offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $664 and having 753–1,005 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    One bedroom 30%

    $664

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 753 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $664Available Now112753$200
    $664Available Now312753$200
    $664Available Now412753$200

Model Price

    • $664

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $664
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $664

    Unit 312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $664
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $664

    Unit 412 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $664
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $664

    One bedroom 50%

    $1,162

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 753 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,162Available Now036753$200
    $1,162Available Now103753$200
    $1,162Available Now214753$200

Model Price

    • $1,162

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 036 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,162
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,162

    Unit 103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,162
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,162

    Unit 214 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,162
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,162

    One bedroom 60%

    $1,202

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 753 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,202Available Now039753$200
    $1,202Available Now101753$200
    $1,202Available Now114753$200

Model Price

    • $1,202

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 039 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,202
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,202

    Unit 101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,202
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,202

    Unit 114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,202
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,202

    One bedroom 70%

    $1,280

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 753 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,280Available Now040753$200
    $1,280Available Now104753$200
    $1,280Available Now128753$200

Model Price

    • $1,280

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 040 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,280
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,280

    Unit 104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,280
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,280

    Unit 128 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,280
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,280
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two bedroom 30%

    $797

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1005 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $797Available Now0281005$200
    $797Available Now0291005$200
    $797Available Now0321005$200

Model Price

    • $797

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 028 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $797
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $797

    Unit 029 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $797
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $797

    Unit 032 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $797
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $797

    Two bedroom 50%

    $1,394

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1005 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,394Available Now0301005$200
    $1,394Available Now0381005$200
    $1,394Available Now1071005$200

Model Price

    • $1,394

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 030 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,394
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,394

    Unit 038 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,394
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,394

    Unit 107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,394
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,394

    Two bedroom 60%

    $1,440

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1005 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,440Available Now0371005$200
    $1,440Available Now1061005$200
    $1,440Available Now1101005$200

Model Price

    • $1,440

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 037 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,440
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,440

    Unit 106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,440
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,440

    Unit 110 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,440
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,440

    Two bedroom 70%

    $1,541

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1005 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,541Available Now1081005$200
    $1,541Available Now1171005$200
    $1,541Available Now1201005$200

Model Price

    • $1,541

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,541
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,541

    Unit 117 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,541
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,541

    Unit 120 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,541
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,541
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (743) 867-7643 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 132 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$25.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Vision Impaired Accessible
  • Key Fob Entry
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3600 Diamond Springs Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Terrace at Rock Quarry

Where is The Terrace at Rock Quarry located?

The Terrace at Rock Quarry is located at 3600 Diamond Springs Dr near the Walnut Creek area of Raleigh, NC

What is the current rent range at The Terrace at Rock Quarry?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Terrace at Rock Quarry currently range from $664 to $1,541

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Terrace at Rock Quarry are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The The Terrace at Rock Quarry Apartments are 44.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Walnut Creek area, and 57.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Walnut Creek Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$664$1,221-$557-45.6%
    2 Bedroom$797$1,411-$614-43.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Raleigh

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$664$1,554-$890-57.3%
    2 Bedroom$797$1,896-$1,099-58.0%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 93 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Terrace at Rock Quarry (Walnut Creek), and 1630 other apartment communities in Raleigh using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search