Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Trilogy at Hyde Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Trilogy at Hyde Park in Chicago, IL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 460-5377
Check Availability
1310-1316 E Hyde Park Blvd, Chicago, IL 60615

Contact

The Trilogy at Hyde Park

1310-1316 E Hyde Park Blvd
Chicago, IL 60615
(844) 460-5377
The Trilogy at Hyde Park in Chicago, IL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,460-$2,945 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,460 - $2,945

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,460 - $2,945
  • 619–1,313 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move in today and get your second month rent FREE!

About The Trilogy at Hyde Park

The Trilogy at Hyde Park is located in the Kenwood Neighborhood and 60615 Zip code of Chicago, IL. This community is professionally managed by NOVO

• Surface Lot Parking
  • Washer/Dryer in 3 Bedroom Apartments

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Trilogy at Hyde Park offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,469 and having 619–1,313 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bedroom

    From $1,469

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 619 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,469 - $1,504

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,469 - $1,504
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,469Available Now1311-1619
    $1,504 June 7, 20261341-1619
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,469 - $1,504Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,469 - $1,504
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 1311-1 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,469Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,469
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,469 - $1,504Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1341-1 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,504Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,504
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,469 - $1,504Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1313 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bedroom1313 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 bedroom

    From $2,509

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1313 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,509 - $2,954

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,509 - $2,954
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,509Available Now1313-31313
    $2,954 June 7, 20261337-31313

Model Price Range

    • $2,509 - $2,954Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,509 - $2,954
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 1313-3 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,509Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,509
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,509 - $2,954Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1337-3 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,954Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,954
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,509 - $2,954Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (844) 460-5377 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 79 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1933

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Unit.$50.00

Utilities

Trash FeeiCharged Per Unit.$9.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Aggressive Breeds

Comments:

| Restrictions: Aggressive Breeds.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Aggressive Breeds

Comments:

| Restrictions: Aggressive Breeds.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Surface Lot Parking
  • Washer/Dryer in 3 Bedroom Apartments

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1310-1316 E Hyde Park Blvd, Chicago, IL 60615

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Trilogy at Hyde Park

Where is The Trilogy at Hyde Park located?

The Trilogy at Hyde Park is located at 1310-1316 E Hyde Park Blvd near the Kenwood area of Chicago, IL

What is the current rent range at The Trilogy at Hyde Park?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Trilogy at Hyde Park currently range from $1,469 to $2,954

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Trilogy at Hyde Park are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Trilogy at Hyde Park is: Move in today and get your second month rent FREE!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The The Trilogy at Hyde Park Apartments are 21.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Kenwood area, and 38.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Kenwood Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,469$1,911-$442-23.1%
    3 Bedroom$2,509$3,126-$617-19.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Chicago

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,469$2,505-$1,036-41.4%
    3 Bedroom$2,509$3,922-$1,413-36.0%

    Methodology: On 05/11/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 181 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Trilogy at Hyde Park (Kenwood), and 16124 other apartment communities in Chicago using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/11/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Rat Infestation

    January 13, 2025
    Rat Infestation The apartment I rented through Hyde Park NOVO Ventures LLC, also known as The Trilogy At Hyde Park Apartments, was infested with rats and uninhabitable for the last 2.5 months of my lease. I called the management office at Hyde Park NOVO Ventures LLC and the leasing office at The Trilogy At Hyde Park Apartments to resolve this issue over 43 times from August 2024 - October 2024. 3 out of 43 calls were answered. Pictures and screenshots are included on Google reviews for proof. ...
    Apts.com doesn't let you add pictures to these reviews. The Trilogy At Hyde Park Apartments is infested with rats. The rats run through the walls freely. One night, a few rats entered my apartment by eating through a weak wall in my bathroom. Pictures attached. I was woken up in the middle of the night due to the rat screeching so loudly in my kitchen. No matter how many times I asked and/or begged, the management and leasing office refused to take serious action to solve the rat infestation. One of their methods of ‘dealing’ with the rat infestation was to sprinkle Cayenne pepper all over my kitchen and living room because they said rats hate the smell and it would drive them out of the apartment. I even asked the leasing office of The Trilogy At Hyde Park Apartments if I could hire my own exterminator to solve the issue and deduct the total price of the exterminator services from my rent for August. Jamie Glascott, asset manager, at Hyde Park NOVO Ventures, LLC said he could not approve this request and that they had already done everything they could to solve the rat infestation. He did not offer any additional assistance for the remainder of my lease. I called the management office at Hyde Park NOVO Ventures LLC and the leasing office at The Trilogy At Hyde Park Apartments to resolve this issue over 43 times from August 2024 - October 2024. They stopped answering the phone for me after the first week and refused to take any serious action to deal with the rat infestation; therefore making my apartment uninhabitable for the remainder of my lease.