Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Yellowstone Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Yellowstone Apartments in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(936) 286-4915
Check Availability
4706 Yellowstone Blvd, Houston, TX 77021

Contact

The Yellowstone Apartments

4706 Yellowstone Blvd
Houston, TX 77021
(936) 286-4915
The Yellowstone Apartments in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $800-$1,250 Pricing
  • 550–800 Square Feet

About The Yellowstone Apartments

The Yellowstone Apartments is located in the OST South Union Neighborhood and 77021 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by Hill McCray Realty

Unique Features and Amenities

  • All Bills Paid (Electric, Water, Sewer)
  • Central Courtyard/ Green Space
  • Gated Community/ Controlled Access
  • Near Uh, Medical Center, Va, Nrg Stadium
  • On-site Laundry Facility
  • Recently Renovated Units
  • Updated Fixtures & Finishes

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Yellowstone Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $800 and having 550–800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    From $800

    Studio, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $800Available Now5550

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 5 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $800
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $800 - $950
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $1,025

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,025Available Now10650
    $1,025Available Now13650
    $1,025Available Now14650

Model Price Range

    • $1,025 - $1,135

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,025

    Unit 10 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,025 - $1,135

    Unit 13 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,025 - $1,135

    Unit 14 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,025 - $1,135
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    From $1,250

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,250Available Now11800
    $1,250Available Now21800
    $1,250Available Now22800

Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,374

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,250

    Unit 11 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,374

    Unit 21 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,374

    Unit 22 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,374
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (936) 286-4915 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2019
  • 25 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1955

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$100.00
Background CheckiCharged Per Applicant. Payable to Third Party.$35.00
Max chargeable amount: $35

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.Included in Rent/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • All Bills Paid (Electric, Water, Sewer)
  • Central Courtyard/ Green Space
  • Gated Community/ Controlled Access
  • Near Uh, Medical Center, Va, Nrg Stadium

Map

4706 Yellowstone Blvd, Houston, TX 77021

Frequently Asked Questions about The Yellowstone Apartments

Where is The Yellowstone Apartments located?

The Yellowstone Apartments is located at 4706 Yellowstone Blvd near the OST South Union area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at The Yellowstone Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Yellowstone Apartments currently range from $800 to $1,250

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The The Yellowstone Apartments Apartments are 26.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the OST South Union area, and 30.73% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the OST South Union Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$800$1,315-$515-39.2%
    1 Bedroom$1,025$1,271-$246-19.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,250$1,599-$349-21.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$800$1,346-$546-40.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,025$1,341-$316-23.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,250$1,736-$486-28.0%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 178 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Yellowstone Apartments (OST South Union), and 8542 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search