Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Timber East Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Timber East Apartments in Lynchburg, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(434) 363-4975
Check Availability
119 Shrader Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

Contact

Timber East Apartments

119 Shrader Ln
Lynchburg, VA 24502
(434) 363-4975
Timber East Apartments in Lynchburg, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $815-$1,280 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $785 - $1,250
    Required Monthly Fees
    $30

    Total Monthly Price
    $815 - $1,280
  • 575–725 Square Feet

About Timber East Apartments

Timber East Apartments is located in the 24502 Zip code of Lynchburg, VA. This community is professionally managed by Tomlin & Associates

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Timber East Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $815 and having 575–725 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $815

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 575 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $785 - $795
    Required Monthly Fees
    $30

    Total Monthly Price
    $815 - $825
    Available Jun 26

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $815June 26, 2026One Bedroom575 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $815 - $825Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $785 - $795
      Required Monthly Fees: $30
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom - Furnished

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 725 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,270Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom - Furnished725 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,270 - $1,280Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,240 - $1,250
      Required Monthly Fees: $30

    Two Bedroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 725 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $885Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom725 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $885 - $895Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $855 - $865
      Required Monthly Fees: $30
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (434) 363-4975 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 65 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1994

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00

Utilities

Utility - Wateri1 Bedroom Water $20 2 Bedroom Water $30 Charged Per Unit.$20-$30/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit

Comments: There is a second pet deposit of $200, with an additional $10 fee per month.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Cable Included
  • Heat Pump
  • Pest Control

On-Site Services

  • Online Services
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

119 Shrader Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Timber East Apartments

Where is Timber East Apartments located?

Timber East Apartments is located at 119 Shrader Ln, Lynchburg, VA

What is the current rent range at Timber East Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Timber East Apartments currently range from $815 to $825

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Timber East Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Timber East Apartments Apartments are 28.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Lynchburg

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$815$1,113-$298-26.8%
    2 Bedroom$885$1,264-$379-30.0%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 279 other apartment communities in Lynchburg using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Timber East Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

21400 Timberlake Rd
1 minute drive / 0.27 miles away

Goodwill

22103 Timberlake Rd
2 minute drive / 0.91 miles away

Lowe's

8216 Timberlake Rd
3 minute drive / 1.16 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Central Virginia Community College

3506 Wards Rd
7 minute drive / 3.56 miles away

Liberty University

1971 University Blvd
8 minute drive / 3.78 miles away

University of Lynchburg

1501 Lakeside Dr
12 minute drive / 5.68 miles away

Groceries

Kroger

15069 Forest Rd
8 minute drive / 3.83 miles away

Aldi

2617 Lakeside Dr
9 minute drive / 4.6 miles away

Food Lion

2909 Memorial
13 minute drive / 6.11 miles away

Hospitals

Centra

1901 Tate Springs Road
15 minute drive / 7.12 miles away

Shopping Centers

Waterlick Plaza

3412 Waterlick Rd
1 minute drive / 0.52 miles away

Timbrook Square

20722 Timberlake Rd
1 minute drive / 0.54 miles away

The Shoppes at West Edge

7916 Timberlake Rd
4 minute drive / 1.52 miles away