Apartments near Brookville High in Lynchburg, VA (64 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
West Edge
$1,440 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $2,475
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Edge

200 West Edge WayLynchburg, VA 24502
In Attendance Zone
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Whitestone Village
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Whitestone Village

16 Duiguid DrLynchburg, VA 24502
In Attendance Zone
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Pines Village
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Pines Village

83 Pines Village DrLynchburg, VA 24502
In Attendance Zone
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hunter Ridge Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Hunter Ridge Apartments

23 Chase DrForest, VA 24551
In Attendance Zone
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woods Edge
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Woods Edge

118 Jefferson Manor DrForest, VA 24551
In Attendance Zone
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Gardens on Timberlake
Rent Specials
$1,481 - $1,616
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gardens on Timberlake

240 Beverly HillsLynchburg, VA 24502
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1 Element
$920 - $1,292
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$878 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$920 - $1,292
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

1 Element

22 Apala CirLynchburg, VA 24502
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
WillowBrook Luxury Apartments
$1,050 - $1,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,655
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

WillowBrook Luxury Apartments

120 Clubhouse DrLynchburg, VA 24502
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Kendall Square
$1,220 - $1,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $1,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,220 - $1,430
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kendall Square

209 Old Graves Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Timber East Apartments
$815 - $1,280
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$785 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$815 - $1,280
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Timber East Apartments

119 Shrader LnLynchburg, VA 24502
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
207 Portico St
Home for Rent
$1,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800
3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for RentAvailable Jul 4

207 Portico St

207 Portico StLynchburg, VA 24502
Located Near School
close
View Me
1 Melissa Ln
Home for Rent
$1,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795
3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for RentAvailable Now

1 Melissa Ln

Lynchburg, VA 24502
Located Near School
close
View Me
302 Capstone Dr
2 Bedroom Apartments

302 Capstone Dr

302 Capstone DrLynchburg, VA 24502
Located Near School
close
View Me
303 Rotunda St
2 Bedroom Apartments

303 Rotunda St

303 Rotunda StLynchburg, VA 24502
Located Near School
close
View Me
Cornerstone Lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cornerstone Lofts

105 Cornerstone StLynchburg, VA 24502
Located Near School
close
View Me
The Commons at Cornerstone
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Commons at Cornerstone

121 Colonnade StLynchburg, VA 24502
Located Near School
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
37 West Apartments
$1,125 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,065 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,125 - $1,555
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

37 West Apartments

27 Odara DrForest, VA 24551
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1062-1090 Blane Dr
2 Bedroom Apartments

1062-1090 Blane Dr

1062-1090 Blane DrForest, VA 24551
Located Near School

Frequently Asked Questions about Lynchburg

How much are Studio apartments in Lynchburg?

There are currently 30 Studio Apartments in Lynchburg with rent ranges from $790 to $995 with an average price of $888.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Lynchburg Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Lynchburg ranges from $684 to $2,230 with an average monthly rent of $1,113.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Lynchburg cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Lynchburg range from $795 to $2,475. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,264.

How expensive are Lynchburg Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 80 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Lynchburg on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $895 to $2,475 - averaging $1,475 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources