Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Tres Flores Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Tres Flores in Indio, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(760) 289-3069
Check Availability
44260 Monroe St, Indio, CA 92201

Contact

Tres Flores

44260 Monroe St
Indio, CA 92201
(760) 289-3069
Tres Flores in Indio, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,595-$2,200 Pricing
  • 720–996 Square Feet

Rent Specials

We are offering ONE month FREE - on select units - Call now!!~~We are offering ONE month FREE - on select units - Call now!!

About Tres Flores

Tres Flores is located in the 92201 Zip code of Indio, CA. This community is professionally managed by Cannon Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Tres Flores offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,595 and having 720–996 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    one bedroom

    From $1,595

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 720 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,595Available Nowone bedroom720 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $1,795
  • 2 Bedrooms

    two bedroom

    From $1,725

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 996 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,725Available Nowtwo bedroom996 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,725 - $1,925
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 bedroom

    From $2,000

    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $2,000Available Now3 bedroom

Model Price Range

    • $2,000 - $2,200
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (760) 289-3069 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 35 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1979
  • Property License Number:
    DFT, Inc. DBA Cannon Management. License No. 01932154 Broker: Peter L, Densmore License No. 01045815

Lease Terms

  • 11 mo

Fees and Policies

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

44260 Monroe St, Indio, CA 92201

Frequently Asked Questions about Tres Flores

Where is Tres Flores located?

Tres Flores is located at 44260 Monroe St, Indio, CA

What is the current rent range at Tres Flores?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Tres Flores currently range from $1,595 to $2,200

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Tres Flores is: We are offering ONE month FREE - on select units - Call now!!~~We are offering ONE month FREE - on select units - Call now!!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Tres Flores Apartments are 26.37% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Indio

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,595$1,749-$154-8.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,725$2,422-$697-28.8%
    3 Bedroom$2,000$3,420-$1,420-41.5%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 285 other apartment communities in Indio using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Tres Flores.

Big Box and Retail

Cvs/Pharmacy

82270 Highway 111
3 minute drive / 1.02 miles away

Walgreens

82900 Ave 42
3 minute drive / 1.24 miles away

Walmart

44100 Jefferson St
4 minute drive / 2.1 miles away

Colleges and Universities

College of the Desert - Eastern Valley Center

44-199 Monroe Street
1 minute drive / 0.32 miles away

College of the Desert

43-500 Monterey Avenue
19 minute drive / 9.02 miles away

College of the Desert - Mecca Thermal Center

61-120 Buchanan Street
25 minute drive / 11.7 miles away

Groceries

Ralphs

49908 Jefferson St
7 minute drive / 3.67 miles away

Aldi

78601 Highway 111
8 minute drive / 3.85 miles away

Trader Joe's

46400 Washington St
8 minute drive / 3.89 miles away

Hospitals

John F. Kennedy Memorial Hospital

47111 Monroe Street
4 minute drive / 1.65 miles away

Shopping Centers

Mercado de Monroe

43430 Monroe St
1 minute drive / 0.37 miles away

Indio Village Square

44105 Jackson St
2 minute drive / 0.72 miles away

All Desert Plaza

44320 Jackson St
2 minute drive / 0.84 miles away

Tres Flores has 5 shopping centers within 0.9 miles.