Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Westover at The Crosswalks Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Westover at The Crosswalks in Kansas City, MO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(816) 382-6833
Check Availability
1108 E Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64109

Contact

Westover at The Crosswalks

1108 E Armour Blvd
Kansas City, MO 64109
(816) 382-6833
Westover at The Crosswalks in Kansas City, MO - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $975-$1,745 Pricing
  • 437–1,111 Square Feet

About Westover at The Crosswalks

Westover at The Crosswalks is located in the Center City Neighborhood and 64109 Zip code of Kansas City, MO. This community is professionally managed by MAC Property Management

• Music Studio - Shared
  • Online Rent Payment & Maintenance Requests

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Westover at The Crosswalks offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $975 and having 437–1,111 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    ATNE0ba

    From $985

    Studio, 1 Bath, 450-457 sq ft
    Available Jun 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosFloorplanView Details
    $1,025 June 5, 2026212450
    $985 August 18, 2026409457
    $990 August 19, 2026509457

Model Price Range

    • $985 - $1,025

    Unit 212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $985 - $1,025

    Unit 409 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $985

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $985 - $1,025

    Unit 509 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $990

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $985 - $1,025

    ATNE0bb

    $975

    Studio, 1 Bath, 437 sq ft
    Available Aug 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $975 August 1, 2026502437

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Wi-Fi

    Kitchen

    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 502 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $975

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $975
  • 1 Bedroom

    ATNE1bcb

    $1,380

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 671 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,380Available NowATNE1bcb671 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,380

    ATNE1bb

    $1,290

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 711 sq ft
    Available Jul 16

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $1,290 July 16, 2026303711

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Wi-Fi

    Kitchen

    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,290

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,290
  • 2 Bedrooms

    ATNE2bb

    From $1,699

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1111 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosFloorplanView Details
    $1,699Available Now2081111
    $1,745 July 15, 20265081111

Model Price Range

    • $1,699 - $1,745

    Unit 208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,699

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,699 - $1,745

    Unit 508 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,745

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,699 - $1,745
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (816) 382-6833 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 52 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2022

Lease Terms

  • 10 - 14 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$300.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Package Service
  • Car Charging Station
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1108 E Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64109

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday12:00 am–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Westover at The Crosswalks

Where is Westover at The Crosswalks located?

Westover at The Crosswalks is located at 1108 E Armour Blvd near the Center City area of Kansas City, MO

What is the current rent range at Westover at The Crosswalks?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Westover at The Crosswalks currently range from $975 to $1,745

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Westover at The Crosswalks are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 am–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Westover at The Crosswalks Apartments are 11.27% cheaper than the average apartment in the Center City area, and 16.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Center City Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$975$1,136-$161-14.2%
    1 Bedroom$1,290$1,435-$145-10.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,699$1,877-$178-9.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Kansas City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$975$1,266-$291-23.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,290$1,551-$261-16.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,699$1,862-$163-8.8%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1367 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Westover at The Crosswalks (Center City), and 3870 other apartment communities in Kansas City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search