Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Willoway Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Willoway Apartments in Burnsville, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(952) 649-6292
Check Availability
13401 Morgan Ave S, Burnsville, MN 55337

Contact

Willoway Apartments

13401 Morgan Ave S
Burnsville, MN 55337
(952) 649-6292
Willoway Apartments in Burnsville, MN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,309-$1,799 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,305 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,309 - $1,799
  • 868–1,100 Square Feet

Rent Specials

2nd Month Free-Move in by July 3rd

About Willoway Apartments

Willoway Apartments is located in the Eagan Burnsvle Inner Gr Hts W St Paul Neighborhood and 55337 Zip code of Burnsville, MN. This community is professionally managed by The Goodman Group

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-hour emergency maintenance
  • located on the bus line
  • Minutes from shopping, dining and entertainment op
  • Platinum Service (TM)
  • Resident Business Office
  • Vending Stations

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Willoway Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,309 and having 868–1,100 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Whisper

    From $1,309

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 868 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,305 - $1,454
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,309 - $1,458
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,458Available Now123868
    $1,458 June 2, 2026112868
    $1,309 July 2, 2026136868
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,309 - $1,458Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,305 - $1,454
      Required Monthly Fees: $4

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 123 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • 1 Bedroom Remodeled

    Unit 123 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,458Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,454
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,309 - $1,458Total Monthly Price

    Unit 112 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • 1 Bedroom Remodeled

    Unit 112 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,458Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,454
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,309 - $1,458Total Monthly Price

    Unit 136 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unit 136 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,309Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,305
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,309 - $1,458Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Willow

    From $1,609

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1050 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,605 - $1,715
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,609 - $1,719
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,609Available Now2021050
    $1,609Available Now1261050
    $1,719 June 2, 20261081050

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,609 - $1,719Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,605 - $1,715
      Required Monthly Fees: $4

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 202 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unit 202 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,609Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,605
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,609 - $1,719Total Monthly Price

    Unit 126 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unit 126 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,609Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,605
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,609 - $1,719Total Monthly Price

    Unit 108 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • 2 Bedroom Full Remodel

    Unit 108 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,719Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,715
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,609 - $1,719Total Monthly Price

    Reed

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1100 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,689Call for AvailabilityReed1100 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,689 - $1,799Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,685 - $1,795
      Required Monthly Fees: $4

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (952) 649-6292 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 108 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 6, 9, 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiApplication Fee Online Charged Per Applicant.$55.00
Due at Move-In
One Time Move-in FeeiNon-Refundable Administration Fee applied at Move- Charged per unit.$99.00
Community RoomiDeposit Charged per unit.$200.00
Community Room RentaliRental Fee Charged per unit.$75.00

Utilities

Water-SeweriWater-Sewer description. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Utility Billing FeeiRUBS Charged per unit.$4.08/mo
HeatiHeat. Charged per unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Month To Month ChargesiMonth To Month Charges Charged per unit.$125.00

Personal Add-Ons

Renters Insurance (Non Compliant)iNon Compliance Charged per unit.$20.00/mo
6 Month Leasei6 Month Lease Charged per unit.$75.00/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiPet Deposit - Cat Charged Per Pet.$150.00
Pet Fees Or ChargesiOne Time Non-Refundable Pet Fee Per Cat Charged Per Pet.$100.00
Pet Rent Monthly ChargeiMonthly Pet Fee - Cat Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
30 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Cats are welcome at Willoway Apartments. A detailed explanation of the policy as it relates to pet ownership is available. Residents shall pay a one-time non-refundable pet fee and pet deposit. There is a monthly charge for pets, as well. Please call us for more information.

Parking Fees

Other
Garage Parking Space - ParkingiGarage Parking Space - Parking Charged Per Vehicle.$65.00/mo
Comments:

Surface Lot and Underground.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.