
Apartments for Rent in Arden-Arcade, CA (997 Rentals) Page 16 of 20


Amberwood Apartments

Carmichael Cove

The Continental (03/26)

The Echo Apartments

Arden Oaks Apartment

Foxworth Apartments
![Carmichael Apartments [OLD]](https://images1.apartmenthomeliving.com/i2/4HIToBUARX83tR3bX3qkk9MD10a5_2YtCyb57uN_Um0/117/image.jpg?p=1)
Carmichael Apartments [OLD]

Morningside Apartments

The Landing at Carmichael

Eastwood Apartments

Walnut House Assisted Living Apartment Homes

Fair Oaks Heights Apartments

Villa Serrano

ReNew 4247

Vista Torre

Lauren Garden Villas

Van Alstine Place

Marconi Vista Apartments

Aspen Gardens

Sienna Square Apartments

Whitney Mission Apartments

Lance Apartments

Hacienda Del Sol Apartments

Winslow Place Apartments

Sutter Place

Mission Falls

Governor's Plaza Apartments

Hause Apartments

Village Pointe Apartments

Cardinal Oaks

Kenneth Park

Twin Gardens Apartments

2116 Walnut Ave

Autumn Woods Apartments

Varenna Senior Apartments (Senior Living)

Rio Linda Manor

Garfield Village Apartments

Oakmont Apartments

Hampton Court Apartments

Cottage Square Apartments

Birchwood Gardens

The Retreat

Arcadia Apartments

Kensington House Apartments

Fairway Apartments

Citadel 29

Polynesian Apartments

Ten Forty

Arden Fair Apartments
Arden-Arcade, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Arden-Arcade?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arden-Arcade Studio Apartments | $1,502 | $1,095 | $2,074 |
| Arden-Arcade 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,573 | $1,050 | $3,413 |
| Arden-Arcade 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,867 | $575 | $3,732 |
| Arden-Arcade 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,279 | $755 | $4,536 |
| Arden-Arcade 4 Bedroom Apartments | $945 | $599 | $1,875 |
Browse Top Apartments in Arden-Arcade
Explore Arden-Arcade
Frequently Asked Questions about Arden-Arcade
How much are Studio apartments in Arden-Arcade?
There are currently 193 Studio Apartments in Arden-Arcade with rent ranges from $1,095 to $2,074 with an average price of $1,502.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Arden-Arcade Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Arden-Arcade ranges from $1,050 to $3,413 with an average monthly rent of $1,573.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Arden-Arcade cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Arden-Arcade range from $575 to $3,732. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,867.
How expensive are Arden-Arcade Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 143 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Arden-Arcade on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $755 to $4,536 - averaging $2,279 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Finding an Affordable Gem: A Sacramento Locals Guide to the Best Bang-for-Your-Buck Neighborhoods to Rent
Written by: Carrie Catalano
Hi there, I'm Carrie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Sacramento, California. I was born and raised in Sacramento, and started my own family here.

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.