4 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Arlington, MA (241 Rentals)

Total Monthly Price
64 Henderson St

26-28 Alton St

61 Wollaston Ave

18 Belknap St

15-17 Egerton Rd

The Wyeth

CHR Cambridge - Harvard Square Communities

65 Medford St

Total Monthly Price
9 Burnham St, Unit 1J, Unit 1J
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Total Monthly Price
176 Elm St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
544 Trapelo Rd, Unit 5, Unit 5

Total Monthly Price
176 Elm St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
305 Highland Ave, Unit 3R, Unit 3R

Total Monthly Price
239 Powder House Blvd, Unit #1, Unit #1

Total Monthly Price
42 Gorham St, Unit 2M, Unit 2M

Total Monthly Price
44 Gorham St, Unit 3M, Unit 3M

Total Monthly Price
42 Gorham St, Unit 3R, Unit 3R

Total Monthly Price
121 Liberty Rd, Unit 3R, Unit 3R

Total Monthly Price
422 Trapelo Rd, Unit 2, Unit 2
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Total Monthly Price
11 Burnham St, Unit 4M, Unit 4M

Total Monthly Price
44 Gorham St, Unit 4R, Unit 4R

Total Monthly Price
176 Elm St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
332 Beacon St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
183 College Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
44 Gorham St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
39 Bonner Ave

Total Monthly Price
9 Whitfield Rd, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
215 Cedar St

Total Monthly Price
35 Cameron Ave
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Total Monthly Price
34 Bay State Ave

Total Monthly Price
334-336 School St

Total Monthly Price
38 Gorham St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
24 Dearborn Rd, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
33 Hancock St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
305 Highland Ave, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
121 Liberty Rd, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
40 Cherry St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
9 Whitfield Rd, Unit #1D, Unit #1D

Total Monthly Price
366 Highland Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1
Boston Major Employer Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, & State Street
Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.

Total Monthly Price
211 Holland St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
735 Somerville Ave, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
35 Trapelo Rd

Total Monthly Price
45 Martin St, Unit 45 Martine Street, Unit 45 Martine Street

Total Monthly Price
158 Holland St

Total Monthly Price
77 Pearson Rd

Total Monthly Price
85 Lowden Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
118 Holland St, Unit 3R, Unit 3R

Total Monthly Price
1969 Massachusetts Ave, Unit 32R, Unit 32R

Total Monthly Price
116 Holland St, Unit 1A, Unit 1A
Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston
Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.
Arlington, MA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Arlington?
| Bedroom | Average Price | Cheapest Price | Highest Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arlington Studio Apartments | $2,563 | $1,675 | $6,205 |
| Arlington 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,028 | $950 | $5,673 |
| Arlington 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,679 | $1,820 | $10,000+ |
| Arlington 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,127 | $1,000 | $7,420 |
Arlington 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,971 | $800 | $10,000+ |
| Arlington 5 Bedroom Apartments | $5,755 | $950 | $9,870 |
| Arlington 6 Bedroom Apartments | $7,823 | $4,450 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Arlington
See all Apartments in ArlingtonExplore Arlington
Arlington, MA Local Guide

- Arlington Neighborhoods