1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Columbia Heights South Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (471 Rentals) Page 5 of 10

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1300 Army Navy Dr

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

1300 Army Navy Dr

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 3830 9th St N

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

3830 9th St N

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 2983 S Columbus St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2983 S Columbus St

ArlingtonVA22206
property at 1001 N Randolph St

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1001 N Randolph St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1276 N Wayne St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1276 N Wayne St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1200 S Arlington Ridge Rd

$1,895 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 320 23rd St S

$4,456 - $5,360

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,237
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$4,458

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

320 23rd St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 2350 26th Ct S

$3,195 - $3,740

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 4

2350 26th Ct S

ArlingtonVA22206
property at 1405 S Fern St

$5,400 - $9,482

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,138
Required Monthly Fees
$262

Total Monthly Price
$5,400

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 15

1405 S Fern St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 100 N George Mason Dr

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

100 N George Mason Dr

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 1322 Fort Myer Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

1322 Fort Myer Dr

ArlingtonVA22209
property at 1320 N Veitch St

$3,415

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,030
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,415

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 2

1320 N Veitch St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 22202 18th St S

$4,455

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,236
Required Monthly Fees
$219

Total Monthly Price
$4,455

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 25

22202 18th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 22202 18th St S

$4,455

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,236
Required Monthly Fees
$219

Total Monthly Price
$4,455

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 25

22202 18th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 4516 28th Rd S

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

4516 28th Rd S

ArlingtonVA22206
property at 4629 36th St S

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4629 36th St S

ArlingtonVA22206
property at 2800 Clarendon Blvd

$3,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,590
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,975

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2800 Clarendon Blvd

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 2800 Clarendon Blvd

$3,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,590
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,975

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2800 Clarendon Blvd

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1301 N Courthouse Rd

$2,250 - $3,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1301 N Courthouse Rd

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 230 N George Mason Dr

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

230 N George Mason Dr

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 122 N Bedford St

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

122 N Bedford St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 2726 Washington Blvd

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2726 Washington Blvd

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 206 N Trenton St

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

206 N Trenton St

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 2111 Richmond Hwy

$4,645 - $6,698

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,875
Required Monthly Fees
$257

Total Monthly Price
$5,132

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 6

2111 Richmond Hwy

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 4378 N Pershing Dr

$1,675

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,675

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4378 N Pershing Dr

ArlingtonVA22203

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Columbia Heights South Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Columbia Heights South with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Columbia Heights South is at Presidential Greens listed at $1,286.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Columbia Heights South Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Columbia Heights South is $2,618.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Columbia Heights South Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Columbia Heights South is a 1,200 square feet unit starting from $1,956 at Newport Village.

What is the average size for Columbia Heights South 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Columbia Heights South is currently 876 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article