Apartments for Rent in the Arlington County Public Schools Area of VA (745 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,391 - $5,233
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,351 - $5,193
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Falls Church

2121 N Westmoreland StArlington, VA 22213
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on South Eads
Rent Specials
$2,454 - $10,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,339 - $10,376
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,454 - $10,491
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on South Eads

1425 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westmont Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,322 - $3,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $3,962
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westmont Apartments

925 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Northgate at Falls Church
$2,306 - $3,316
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,268 - $3,278
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northgate at Falls Church

450 N Washington StFalls Church, VA 22046
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Arlington
Rent Specials
$2,210 - $12,681
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,105 - $12,576
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$2,210 - $12,681
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Arlington

1550 N Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon at Arlington Square
Rent Specials
$1,967 - $3,522
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $3,430
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$1,967 - $3,522
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Arlington Square

2350 26th CtArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Cortland Pentagon City
Rent Specials
$2,055 - $11,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,026 - $11,707
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$2,055 - $11,736
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Towers
Rent Specials
$2,064 - $5,089
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,012 - $5,037
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$2,064 - $5,089
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Towers

1600 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at National Landing
Rent Specials
$1,963 - $10,590
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $10,526
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,963 - $10,590
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,930 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,901 - $3,146
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,930 - $3,175
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newport Village
$1,716 - $2,728
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $2,617
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,716 - $2,728
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Village

4757 W Braddock RdAlexandria, VA 22311
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Pike
Rent Specials
$1,438 - $7,331
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $7,216
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,438 - $7,331
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Pike

1850 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$2,014 - $4,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,966 - $4,314
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,014 - $4,362
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,156 - $5,476
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $5,411
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $5,476
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $4,117
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,092
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,117
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Ballston
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $10,822
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $10,707
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $10,822
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Ballston

4200 N Carlin Springs RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fitzroy
Rent Specials
$2,690 - $5,047
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,608 - $4,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fitzroy

3275 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wendy
$2,806 - $6,886
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $6,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wendy

2025 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Broad & Washington
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $4,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Blake
Rent Specials
$2,083 - $3,737
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,037 - $3,691
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Blake

2000 N Beauregard StAlexandria, VA 22311
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $12,060
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Broad
$2,497 - $18,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,465 - $18,288
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Broad

301 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Commodore
$2,515 - $16,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,419 - $16,281
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commodore

2055 15th St NArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Zoe
Rent Specials
$1,900 - $4,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,810 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Zoe

2051 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Array at West Alex
Rent Specials
$1,946 - $4,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $4,148
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Array at West Alex

3445 Berkeley StAlexandria, VA 22302
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
UrbA
Rent Specials
$2,296 - $4,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

UrbA

624 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,332 - $4,932
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$2,332 - $4,932
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Falls Church

6600 Colton Crawford CirFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,186 - $7,817
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $7,713
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sage Modern Apartments

480 11th St SArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Merrill House Apartments
$1,889 - $2,159
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
$84

Total Monthly Price
$1,889 - $2,159
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available May 19

Merrill House Apartments

210 E Fairfax StFalls Church, VA 22046
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Cortland Rosslyn
Rent Specials
$2,343 - $28,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,314 - $28,551
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$2,343 - $28,580
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rosslyn

1771 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline Towers
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $4,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $4,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $4,430
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline Towers

5599 Seminary RdFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centro Arlington
$1,868 - $2,933
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $2,912
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centro Arlington

950 S George Mason DrArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,832 - $10,727
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,782 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,832 - $10,727
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clark
Rent Specials
$2,099 - $5,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $5,933
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clark

3400 S Clark StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing