Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in the National Landing Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (66 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in the National Landing area of Arlington as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 400 Army Navy Dr

$6,375 - $8,296

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,067
Required Monthly Fees
$308

Total Monthly Price
$6,375

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 3

400 Army Navy Dr

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 400 Army Navy Dr

$6,375 - $8,296

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,067
Required Monthly Fees
$308

Total Monthly Price
$6,375

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 3

400 Army Navy Dr

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 320 23rd St S

$4,456 - $4,544

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,323
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$4,544

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

320 23rd St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 22202 18th St S

$4,523

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,304
Required Monthly Fees
$219

Total Monthly Price
$4,523

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 25

22202 18th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 22202 18th St S

$4,523

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,304
Required Monthly Fees
$219

Total Monthly Price
$4,523

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 25

22202 18th St S

ArlingtonVA22202

The Rise of Digital Nomads: Remote Work Tips for Apartment Renters

As a digital nomad you work from your own apartment or home or enjoy the spectacular views of amazing locations throughout the nation and globally as you travel, all while maintaining a connection to your team digitally. Learn How this Trend is on the Rise.

property at 401 12th St S

$4,336

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,122
Required Monthly Fees
$214

Total Monthly Price
$4,336

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

401 12th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 401 12th St S

$4,336

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,122
Required Monthly Fees
$214

Total Monthly Price
$4,336

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

401 12th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1600 S Eads St

$7,028

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,684
Required Monthly Fees
$344

Total Monthly Price
$7,028

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1600 S Eads St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 2111 Richmond Hwy

$4,883 - $6,752

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,911
Required Monthly Fees
$257

Total Monthly Price
$5,168

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

2111 Richmond Hwy

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 305 10th Street South

$7,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,871
Required Monthly Fees
$354

Total Monthly Price
$7,225

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Unavailable

305 10th Street South

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 305 10th Street South

$7,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,871
Required Monthly Fees
$354

Total Monthly Price
$7,225

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Unavailable

305 10th Street South

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1201 S Bell St

$6,526

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,210
Required Monthly Fees
$316

Total Monthly Price
$6,526

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

1201 S Bell St

ArlingtonVA22202

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Camden Potomac Yard
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
5 Months, 13 Months
See All Lease Options

Camden Potomac Yard

3535 S Ball StArlington, VA 22202

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term National Landing Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in National Landing?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in National Landing is at The Clark listed at $2,099.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term National Landing Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in National Landing is $5,950.

What is the largest Short-term National Landing Apartment for rent?

Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in National Landing is a 1,801 square feet unit starting from $2,109 at Crystal Square.

What is the average size for National Landing Short-term Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Short-term rental in National Landing is currently at 678 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources