
4 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Bethalto, IL (9 Rentals)


Total Monthly Price
Parc at 720

Cedar Point Apartments

Godfrey Estates
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

1132 Redman Blvd

2222 Brown St

1172 June Ave

12303 Benham Rd
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Storey Manor Apartments
Bethalto, IL Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Bethalto?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethalto Studio Apartments | $1,086 | $674 | $1,365 |
| Bethalto 1 Bedroom Apartments | $664 | $525 | $2,240 |
| Bethalto 2 Bedroom Apartments | $998 | $625 | $2,759 |
| Bethalto 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,684 | $859 | $2,649 |
| Bethalto 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,211 | $714 | $3,010 |
Browse Top Apartments in Bethalto
See all Apartments in BethaltoExplore Bethalto
Bethalto, IL Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Bethalto and Nearby 4 Bedroom Apartments
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parc at 720 | D1 | 1,400 Sq Ft | $760 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Bethalto, IL
Parkside Primary School
Civic Memorial High School
Wilbur Trimpe Middle School
School data provided by Great Schools
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Bethalto, IL Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Bethalto, IL
Frequently Asked Questions about Bethalto
How much are Studio apartments in Bethalto?
There are currently 6 Studio Apartments in Bethalto with rent ranges from $674 to $1,365 with an average price of $1,086.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Bethalto Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Bethalto ranges from $525 to $2,240 with an average monthly rent of $664.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Bethalto cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Bethalto range from $625 to $2,759. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $998.
How expensive are Bethalto Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 20 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Bethalto on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $859 to $2,649 - averaging $1,684 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.