Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in the North Station Neighborhood of Boston, MA (356 Rentals) Page 6 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in the North Station area of Boston as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

property at 15 Union St

$4,250 - $7,693

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,318
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$7,693

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

15 Union St

BostonMA02108
property at 8 Winter Pl

$3,948 - $5,619

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,345
Required Monthly Fees
$274

Total Monthly Price
$5,619

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 12

8 Winter Pl

BostonMA02108
property at 131 Seaport Blvd

$6,821 - $7,278

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,916
Required Monthly Fees
$362

Total Monthly Price
$7,278

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 22

131 Seaport Blvd

BostonMA02210
property at 79 Queensberry St

$9,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,928
Required Monthly Fees
$462

Total Monthly Price
$9,390

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 21

79 Queensberry St

BostonMA02215
property at 1 Nashua St

$4,140 - $8,140

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,780
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,140

Studio To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

1 Nashua St

BostonMA02114
property at 19 Battery St

$5,343

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,073
Required Monthly Fees
$270

Total Monthly Price
$5,343

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 15

19 Battery St

BostonMA02109
close
View Me
105 Beacon St
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

105 Beacon St

105 Beacon StBoston, MA 02116
close
View Me
Oakwood Boston
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Oakwood Boston

One India StBoston, MA 02109
close
View Me
FOUND Study Boston | Student Housing
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
4 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

FOUND Study Boston | Student Housing

12 Hemenway StBoston, MA 02115
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Essex Apartments, 81
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Essex Apartments, 81

81-83 Essex StBoston, MA 02111
close
View Me
220 Beacon - Furnished | Short Term
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

220 Beacon - Furnished | Short Term

220 BeaconBoston, MA 02116
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avalon at Prudential Center
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
2 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

Avalon at Prudential Center

780-790 Boylston StBoston, MA 02199
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Kensington
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Kensington

665 Washington StBoston, MA 02111
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Devonshire
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Devonshire

1 DevonshireBoston, MA 02109