Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in the North Station Neighborhood of Boston, MA (356 Rentals) Page 5 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in the North Station area of Boston as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

property at 40 E Pier Dr

$5,379 - $6,085

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,437
Required Monthly Fees
$277

Total Monthly Price
$5,714

Studio Rentals

Available Now

40 E Pier Dr

BostonMA02128
property at 8 Harrison Ave

$10,683 - $15,808

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$12,920
Required Monthly Fees
$651

Total Monthly Price
$13,571

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

8 Harrison Ave

BostonMA02111
property at 100 Pier 4 Blvd.

$8,296 - $12,655

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,896
Required Monthly Fees
$400

Total Monthly Price
$8,296

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 24

100 Pier 4 Blvd.

BostonMA02210
property at 770 Boylston St

$5,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,870
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$5,245

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

770 Boylston St

BostonMA02199
property at 770 Boylston St

$5,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,870
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$5,245

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

770 Boylston St

BostonMA02199
property at 601 Albany St

$4,450 - $6,231

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,929
Required Monthly Fees
$302

Total Monthly Price
$6,231

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

601 Albany St

BostonMA02118
property at 60-62-62 Boylston St

$10,442

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,939
Required Monthly Fees
$503

Total Monthly Price
$10,442

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 20

property at 290 Congress St

$7,119

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,765
Required Monthly Fees
$354

Total Monthly Price
$7,119

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 31

290 Congress St

BostonMA02210
property at 50 Causeway St

$6,436

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,115
Required Monthly Fees
$321

Total Monthly Price
$6,436

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 12

50 Causeway St

BostonMA02114
property at 50 Causeway St

$6,436

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,115
Required Monthly Fees
$321

Total Monthly Price
$6,436

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 12

50 Causeway St

BostonMA02114
property at 39 Geneva St

$3,489

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,323
Required Monthly Fees
$166

Total Monthly Price
$3,489

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 18

39 Geneva St

BostonMA02128
property at 600 Commercial St

$13,434

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$12,794
Required Monthly Fees
$640

Total Monthly Price
$13,434

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 29

600 Commercial St

BostonMA02109
property at 10o Blossom St

$14,568

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$13,874
Required Monthly Fees
$694

Total Monthly Price
$14,568

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 19, 2029

10o Blossom St

BostonMA02114
property at 396 Hanover St

$4,984

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,747
Required Monthly Fees
$237

Total Monthly Price
$4,984

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 28

396 Hanover St

BostonMA02113
property at 4 Baldwin Pl

$7,371

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,020
Required Monthly Fees
$351

Total Monthly Price
$7,371

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Nov 16

4 Baldwin Pl

BostonMA02113

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term North Station Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in North Station?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in North Station is at Boylston St, 40 listed at $1,517.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term North Station Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in North Station is $5,809.

What is the largest Short-term North Station Apartment for rent?

Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in North Station is a 9,999 square feet unit starting from $2,500 at Liberty Tree Lofts by FiDi.

What is the average size for North Station Short-term Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Short-term rental in North Station is currently at 795 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA

Written by: Amelia Ramstead

Boston is known for its exciting combination of early American history and modern high-tech universities and employers.

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide to the Top Boston Neighborhoods for College Renters article