Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in the Seaport Neighborhood of Boston, MA (188 Rentals) Page 4 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in the Seaport area of Boston as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

property at 8 Harrison Ave

$10,683 - $15,808

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$12,920
Required Monthly Fees
$651

Total Monthly Price
$13,571

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

8 Harrison Ave

BostonMA02111
property at 40 E Pier Dr

$5,379

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,118
Required Monthly Fees
$261

Total Monthly Price
$5,379

Studio Rentals

Available Now

40 E Pier Dr

BostonMA02128
property at 100 Pier 4 Blvd.

$8,296 - $12,655

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,896
Required Monthly Fees
$400

Total Monthly Price
$8,296

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 24

100 Pier 4 Blvd.

BostonMA02210
property at 677-679-679 Washington St

$25,927

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$24,676
Required Monthly Fees
$1,251

Total Monthly Price
$25,927

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 11

property at 290 Congress St

$7,118

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,764
Required Monthly Fees
$354

Total Monthly Price
$7,118

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 31

290 Congress St

BostonMA02210
property at 44 Beach St

$15,421

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$14,670
Required Monthly Fees
$751

Total Monthly Price
$15,421

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 8

44 Beach St

BostonMA02111
property at 39 Geneva St

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,333
Required Monthly Fees
$167

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 18

39 Geneva St

BostonMA02128
property at 396 Hanover St

$4,994

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,756
Required Monthly Fees
$238

Total Monthly Price
$4,994

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 28

396 Hanover St

BostonMA02113
property at 4 Baldwin Pl

$7,369

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,018
Required Monthly Fees
$351

Total Monthly Price
$7,369

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Nov 16

4 Baldwin Pl

BostonMA02113
property at 15 Union St

$4,250 - $7,693

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,318
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$7,693

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

15 Union St

BostonMA02108
property at 600 Commercial St

$13,646

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$12,996
Required Monthly Fees
$650

Total Monthly Price
$13,646

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 29

600 Commercial St

BostonMA02109
property at 35 W 2nd St

$3,940 - $4,758

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,526
Required Monthly Fees
$232

Total Monthly Price
$4,758

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 12

35 W 2nd St

BostonMA02127
property at 131 Seaport Blvd

$6,821 - $7,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,890
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$7,250

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 21

131 Seaport Blvd

BostonMA02210
property at 8 Winter Pl

$3,948 - $5,666

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,390
Required Monthly Fees
$276

Total Monthly Price
$5,666

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 12

8 Winter Pl

BostonMA02108
property at 19 Battery St

$5,277 - $5,327

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,010
Required Monthly Fees
$267

Total Monthly Price
$5,277

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 21

19 Battery St

BostonMA02109
close
View Me
105 Beacon St
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

105 Beacon St

105 Beacon StBoston, MA 02116
close
View Me
Oakwood Boston
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Oakwood Boston

One India StBoston, MA 02109
close
View Me
Essex Apartments, 81
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Essex Apartments, 81

81-83 Essex StBoston, MA 02111
close
View Me
The Kensington
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Kensington

665 Washington StBoston, MA 02111
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Devonshire
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Devonshire

1 DevonshireBoston, MA 02109
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
127 Tremont St
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
See All Lease Options

127 Tremont St

127 Tremont StBoston, MA 02108
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
140 Clarendon Apartments
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

140 Clarendon Apartments

140 Clarendon StBoston, MA 02116
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Twenty|20
$3,161 - $20,082
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,161 - $20,082

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Twenty|20

20 Child StCambridge, MA 02141
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included