Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in the Woodland Heath Neighborhood of Boston, MA (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in the Woodland Heath area of Boston as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

close
View Me
Hew at 1515
Rent Specials
$3,000 - $4,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,930 - $4,340
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hew at 1515

1525 Commonwealth AveBoston, MA 02135
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Top Short-Term Rental Neighborhoods in Boston: Tips from a Local Expert

Get a local expert's guide to Boston's top 5 short-term rental neighborhoods. Essential tips on Fenway, Beacon Hill, Seaport, and Allston/Brighton.

close
View Me
The Jordan
$3,350 - $4,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350 - $4,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,350 - $4,800
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jordan

249 Corey RdBrighton, MA 02135
Luxury
  • Verified
property at 160 Boylston St

$4,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,810
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,170

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 18

160 Boylston St

NewtonMA02467

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

property at 1253 Beacon St

$4,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,042
Required Monthly Fees
$208

Total Monthly Price
$4,250

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 16

1253 Beacon St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 282 Washington St

$5,053 - $5,106

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,855
Required Monthly Fees
$251

Total Monthly Price
$5,106

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 22

282 Washington St

BrooklineMA02445
property at 1871 Beacon St

$5,299

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,038
Required Monthly Fees
$261

Total Monthly Price
$5,299

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 13

1871 Beacon St

BrooklineMA02445

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

property at 39 Cypress St

$7,030

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,687
Required Monthly Fees
$343

Total Monthly Price
$7,030

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 21

39 Cypress St

BrooklineMA02445
property at 39 Cypress St

$7,030

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,687
Required Monthly Fees
$343

Total Monthly Price
$7,030

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 21

39 Cypress St

BrooklineMA02445

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

property at 185 Davis Ave

$5,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,300

Total Monthly Price
$5,300

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

185 Davis Ave

BrooklineMA02445

Woodland Heath, Boston, MA Local Guide

Boston Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, and State Street

Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.

Read Article
Decorative image

Top Neighborhoods Near Boston Colleges and Universities

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Boston, MA | Find Boston Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.