Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the South 45th Neighborhood of Boulder, CO (35 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the South 45th area of Boulder that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Nest on Osage - 8202
$1,345 - $1,958
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,958

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,958
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nest on Osage - 8202

4990 Osage DrBoulder, CO 80303
Rent Specials
$870 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$870 - $2,020

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Mesa

640-680 S Lashley LnBoulder, CO 80305
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boulder Creek
Rent Specials
$1,722 - $4,212
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,722 - $4,212

Total Monthly Price
$1,722 - $4,212
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Creek

3455 Table Mesa DrBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Coronado Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,539 - $2,104
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coronado Apartments

4977 Moorhead AveBoulder, CO 80305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flatiron View Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,402 - $2,794
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,376 - $2,768
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flatiron View Apartments

4920 Thunderbird CirBoulder, CO 80303
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kimberly Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,352 - $2,207
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,326 - $2,181
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kimberly Court Apartments

4920 Thunderbird CirBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nest on Thunderbird - 8203
$1,345 - $2,349
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,349

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $2,349
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nest on Thunderbird - 8203

4917 Thunderbird DrBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 645 Manhattan Pl

$1,680

Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680

Total Monthly Price
$1,680

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

645 Manhattan Pl, Unit 102, Unit 102

645 Manhattan Pl
BoulderCO80303
property at 1266 Aikins Way

$4,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

1266 Aikins Way

BoulderCO80305
property at 216 Mohawk Dr

$4,899

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,899

Total Monthly Price
$4,899

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

216 Mohawk Dr

BoulderCO80303
property at 4465 Hastings Dr

$9,500

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,500

Total Monthly Price
$9,500

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 13

4465 Hastings Dr

BoulderCO80305
property at 725 35th St

$4,867

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,635
Required Monthly Fees
$232

Total Monthly Price
$4,867

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Dec 14

725 35th St

BoulderCO80303
property at 4464 Hamilton Ct

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4464 Hamilton Ct

BoulderCO80305
property at 4725 Qualla Dr

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4725 Qualla Dr

BoulderCO80303

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 850 W Moorhead Cir

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 5

850 W Moorhead Cir

BoulderCO80305
property at 645 Manhattan Pl

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

645 Manhattan Pl

BoulderCO80303
property at 4955 Moorhead Ave

$1,690 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690

Total Monthly Price
$1,690

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

4955 Moorhead Ave

BoulderCO80305
property at 525 Manhattan Dr

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent