Homes for Rent in Farner Estates Neighborhood of Brighton, CO (61 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 11852 Altura St

$3,160

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,160

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11852 Altura St

BrightonCO80603
property at 15142 E 119th Ave

$2,630

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,630

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

15142 E 119th Ave

BrightonCO80603
property at 15800 E 121st Ave

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

15800 E 121st Ave

BrightonCO80603
property at 4140 Lake St

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4140 Lake St

BrightonCO80603
property at 10459 Worchester Dr

$3,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350

Total Monthly Price
$3,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10459 Worchester Dr

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 14700 E 104th Ave

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

14700 E 104th Ave

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 17926 E 104th Way

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 15

17926 E 104th Way, Unit D, Unit D

17926 E 104th Way
Commerce CityCO80022
property at 11384 Kenton St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,190
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11384 Kenton St

HendersonCO80640

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

property at 10057 Atchinson Ct

$3,115

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,105
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,115

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10057 Atchinson Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 11468 River Run Pky

$3,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,140
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,150

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11468 River Run Pky

HendersonCO80640
property at 10068 Atchinson Ct

$3,060

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,050
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,060

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10068 Atchinson Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10048 Atchinson Ct

$2,825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,825

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10048 Atchinson Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 18009 E 99th Pl

$3,250

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

18009 E 99th Pl

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10023 Abilene St

$3,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,025
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,035

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10023 Abilene St

Commerce CityCO80022

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 10118 Uravan St

$3,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,130

Total Monthly Price
$3,130

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10118 Uravan St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10070 Atchinson Ct

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,870
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10070 Atchinson Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10012 Abilene St

$3,140

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,130
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,140

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10012 Abilene St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 16360 E 106th Way

$3,146

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,089
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,146

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 24

16360 E 106th Way

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10008 Abilene St

$3,080

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,070
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,080

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10008 Abilene St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10003 Abilene St

$3,140

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,130
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,140

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10003 Abilene St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10069 Atchinson Ct

$3,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,160
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,170

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10069 Atchinson Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10016 Abilene St

$3,095

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,085
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,095

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10016 Abilene St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 15645 E 99th Ave

$2,944

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,799
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,944

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

15645 E 99th Ave

Commerce CityCO80022

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 13823 E 104th Pl

$3,020

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,020

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13823 E 104th Pl

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 13501 E 103rd Pl

$3,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,910
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,055

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 16

13501 E 103rd Pl

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 15316 E 99th Pl

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,099
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 21

15316 E 99th Pl

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 9500 E 112th Dr

$3,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,395
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,540

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9500 E 112th Dr

Commerce CityCO80640
property at 13551 E 103rd Pl

$2,909

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,909

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 16

13551 E 103rd Pl

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 13937 E 105th Pl

$2,976

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,919
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,976

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13937 E 105th Pl

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10239 Southlawn Cir

$3,466

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,409
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,466

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10239 Southlawn Cir

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10994 Uvalda St

$3,005

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,005

Total Monthly Price
$3,005

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10994 Uvalda St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 9742 Jasper Dr

$3,205

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,195
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,205

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9742 Jasper Dr

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 11397 E 116th Ave

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 20

11397 E 116th Ave

Commerce CityCO80640
property at 11930 Norfolk Ct

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11930 Norfolk Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 16571 E 119th Way

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

16571 E 119th Way

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 11924 Norfolk Ct

$3,275

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,275

Total Monthly Price
$3,275

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11924 Norfolk Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 12421 E 105th Pl

$3,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$3,170

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12421 E 105th Pl

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 13893 E 104th Pl

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13893 E 104th Pl

Commerce CityCO80022

Farner Estates, Brighton, CO Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.