Furnished Apartments for Rent in Brookline, MA (387 Rentals) Page 8 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Brookline, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

property at 356 Third St

$9,192

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,750
Required Monthly Fees
$442

Total Monthly Price
$9,192

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 7

356 Third St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 356 Third St

$9,192

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,750
Required Monthly Fees
$442

Total Monthly Price
$9,192

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 7

356 Third St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 770 Boylston St

$5,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,870
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$5,245

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

770 Boylston St

BostonMA02199
property at 770 Boylston St

$5,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,870
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$5,245

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

770 Boylston St

BostonMA02199
property at 181 Washington St

$3,655

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,310
Required Monthly Fees
$345

Total Monthly Price
$3,655

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 19, 2029

181 Washington St

BostonMA02135
property at 184 Green St

$5,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,100

Total Monthly Price
$5,100

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

184 Green St

CambridgeMA02139
property at 425 Massachusetts Ave

$14,312 - $15,015

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$13,614
Required Monthly Fees
$698

Total Monthly Price
$14,312

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 3

425 Massachusetts Ave

CambridgeMA02139
property at 139-141-141 Putnam Ave

$6,077

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,633
Required Monthly Fees
$444

Total Monthly Price
$6,077

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 16

139-141-141 Putnam Ave

CambridgeMA02139
property at 1110 Commonwealth Ave

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

property at 280 Western Ave

$6,255

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,952
Required Monthly Fees
$303

Total Monthly Price
$6,255

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 20

280 Western Ave

BostonMA02134
property at 79 Queensberry St

$9,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,928
Required Monthly Fees
$462

Total Monthly Price
$9,390

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 21

79 Queensberry St

BostonMA02215

Frequently Asked Questions about Furnished Brookline Apartments

What is the Cheapest Furnished apartment in Brookline?

Currently the most affordable Furnished Apartment in Brookline is at 135 Cedar St, Unit 135Cedar listed at $1,250.

How much is the average rent for a Furnished Brookline Apartment?

The average rent for a Furnished Apartment in Brookline is $4,582.

What is the largest Furnished Brookline Apartment for rent?

Today's Furnished apartment with the most square footage in Brookline is a 9,999 square feet unit starting from $3,300 at 61 Hooker St, Unit #61.

What is the average size for Brookline Furnished Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Furnished rental in Brookline is currently at 2,522 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA

Written by: Amelia Ramstead

Boston is known for its exciting combination of early American history and modern high-tech universities and employers.

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide to the Top Boston Neighborhoods for College Renters article