Furnished Apartments for Rent in Brookline, MA (381 Rentals) Page 2 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Brookline, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

property at 175 Freeman St

$5,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,520
Required Monthly Fees
$280

Total Monthly Price
$5,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 6

175 Freeman St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 1284 Beacon St

$5,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,080
Required Monthly Fees
$440

Total Monthly Price
$5,520

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 2

1284 Beacon St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 1253 Beacon St

$4,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,042
Required Monthly Fees
$208

Total Monthly Price
$4,250

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 16

1253 Beacon St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 282 Washington St

$5,049 - $5,106

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,855
Required Monthly Fees
$251

Total Monthly Price
$5,106

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 22

282 Washington St

BrooklineMA02445
property at 39 Cypress St

$7,030

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,687
Required Monthly Fees
$343

Total Monthly Price
$7,030

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 21

39 Cypress St

BrooklineMA02445
property at 39 Cypress St

$7,030

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,687
Required Monthly Fees
$343

Total Monthly Price
$7,030

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 21

39 Cypress St

BrooklineMA02445
close
View Me
14-16 Netherlands Road
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

14-16 Netherlands Road

16 Netherlands RdBrookline, MA 02445
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Garrison Square
$4,103 - $5,977
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,088 - $5,962
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$4,103 - $5,977
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Garrison Square

32-32 Garrison StBoston, MA 02116
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
525 LINC
Rent Specials
$1,996 - $3,567
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

525 LINC

525 Lincoln StAllston, MA 02134
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
3200 Washington
Rent Specials
$2,980 - $5,190
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,980 - $5,190

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

3200 Washington

3200 Washington StBoston, MA 02130
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
E3 Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,677 - $24,914
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,677 - $24,914

Total Monthly Price
$2,677 - $24,914
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

E3 Apartments

65 Brainerd RdAllston, MA 02134
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $2,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 1

Cambridge Ivy Inn

50-52 Irving StCambridge, MA 02138
Rent Specials
$3,351 - $16,476
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,351 - $16,476

Total Monthly Price
$3,351 - $16,476
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chroma

240 Sidney StCambridge, MA 02139
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bell Olmsted Park
$3,948 - $8,057
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,948 - $8,057

Total Monthly Price
$3,948 - $8,057
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Olmsted Park

161 S Huntington AveBoston, MA 02130
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Boston's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Boston and the best places to live around the area with original content written by our Boston, MA Local Expert Amelia Ramstead

close
View Me
Avalon at Chestnut Hill
Rent Specials
$2,905 - $6,635
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,840 - $6,570
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,905 - $6,635
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Chestnut Hill

160 Boylston StChestnut Hill, MA 02467
Rent Specials
$3,525 - $6,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,525 - $6,320

Total Monthly Price
$3,525 - $6,320
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Church Corner

10 Magazine StCambridge, MA 02139
Rent Specials
$3,906 - $11,694
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,906 - $11,694

Total Monthly Price
$3,906 - $11,694
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pierce Boston

200 Brookline AveBoston, MA 02215
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Proto Kendall Square
$3,114 - $17,383
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,114 - $17,383

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Proto Kendall Square

88 Ames StCambridge, MA 02142
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flats on Westland
Rent Specials
$2,100 - $2,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,100 - $2,350
Studio Apartments Available Sep 1

Flats on Westland

16 Westland AveBoston, MA 02115
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close