5 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Cambridge Highlands Neighborhood of Cambridge, MA (92 Rentals)

Total Monthly Price
7 Story St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
7 Story St, Unit 7 Story Street, Unit 7 Story Street

Total Monthly Price
7 Story St

Total Monthly Price
7 Story St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
7 Story St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
7 Story St

7 Story St, Unit 1

7 Story St, Unit 2

28 Clay St
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

365-367 Harvard St

Total Monthly Price
24 Fairmount Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
11 Garrison Rd, Unit 11, Unit 11

Total Monthly Price
184 North St, Unit 2R, Unit 2R

Total Monthly Price
17 Egerton Rd, Unit #1, Unit #1

Total Monthly Price
184 North St, Unit 2B, Unit 2B

Total Monthly Price
46 Hancock St, Unit 2B, Unit 2B

Total Monthly Price
190 North St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
20 Benton Rd, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
58 Hawthorne St, Unit 2, Unit 2
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Total Monthly Price
75 Wareham St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
86 Elm St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
38 Cherry St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
57 Hawthorne St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
86 Elm St, Unit #2, Unit #2

Total Monthly Price
57 Hawthorne St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
14 Dow St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
59 Hawthorne St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
14 Dow St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
38 Cherry St, Unit 1, Unit 1
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Total Monthly Price
243 Summer St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
36 Raymond St, Unit A, Unit A

Total Monthly Price
65 Conwell Ave, Unit 1L, Unit 1L

Total Monthly Price
14 Dow St, Unit 14 Dow Street, Unit 14 Dow Street

Total Monthly Price
19 Warner St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
34 Raymond St, Unit 34A, Unit 34A

Total Monthly Price
24 Chetwynd Rd

Total Monthly Price
45 Bowdoin St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
34 Raymond St, Unit A, Unit A

Total Monthly Price
190 North St, Unit 2, Unit 2
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Total Monthly Price
37 Sterling St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
381 Highland Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
136 Burget Ave

Total Monthly Price
380 Highland Ave, Unit #381-2, Unit #381-2

Total Monthly Price
72 Stanley Ave

Total Monthly Price
243 Summer St

Total Monthly Price
242 Summer St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
379 Highland Ave, Unit #2, Unit #2

Total Monthly Price
136 Burget Ave

Total Monthly Price
38 Cherry St, Unit 1, Unit 1
Boston's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Boston and the best places to live around the area with original content written by our Boston, MA Local Expert Amelia Ramstead
Cambridge Highlands, Cambridge, MA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Cambridge Highlands?
| Bedroom | Average Price | Cheapest Price | Highest Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambridge Highlands Studio Apartments | $2,826 | $1,750 | $8,923 |
| Cambridge Highlands 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,285 | $950 | $10,000+ |
| Cambridge Highlands 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,823 | $1,200 | $10,000+ |
| Cambridge Highlands 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,233 | $1,000 | $10,000+ |
| Cambridge Highlands 4 Bedroom Apartments | $5,041 | $800 | $10,000+ |
Cambridge Highlands 5 Bedroom Apartments | $6,195 | $950 | $10,000+ |
| Cambridge Highlands 6 Bedroom Apartments | $7,513 | $4,450 | $10,000+ |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 92 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Cambridge Highlands Neighborhood of Cambridge, MA.
See all Apartments in CambridgeExplore Cambridge
Cambridge Highlands, Cambridge, MA Local Guide
- Nearby Cambridge neighborhoods