Furnished Apartments for Rent in the East Cambridge Neighborhood of Cambridge, MA (113 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the East Cambridge area of Cambridge, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

property at 250 Kendall St

$7,986 - $8,398

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,590
Required Monthly Fees
$396

Total Monthly Price
$7,986

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 13

250 Kendall St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 250 Kendall St

$7,986 - $8,398

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,590
Required Monthly Fees
$396

Total Monthly Price
$7,986

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 13

250 Kendall St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 356 Third St

$7,709

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,337
Required Monthly Fees
$372

Total Monthly Price
$7,709

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 7

356 Third St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 88 Ames St

$3,920

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,560
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$3,920

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

88 Ames St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 88 Ames St

$3,920

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,560
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$3,920

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

88 Ames St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 2 Leighton St

$3,980 - $5,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,620
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$3,980

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 21

2 Leighton St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 22 Water St

$4,185

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,810
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,185

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 29

22 Water St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 350 Third St

$6,119

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,812
Required Monthly Fees
$307

Total Monthly Price
$6,119

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 14

350 Third St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 82 Ames St

$6,445

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,123
Required Monthly Fees
$322

Total Monthly Price
$6,445

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

82 Ames St

CambridgeMA02142
close
View Me
Avalon North Station
Rent Specials
$3,275 - $11,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,210 - $11,095
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,275 - $11,160
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Emerson Place
$2,700 - $6,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700 - $6,875

Total Monthly Price
$2,700 - $6,875
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Place

1 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$3,085 - $5,000
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,085 - $5,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,085 - $5,000
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The West End Apartments

4 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
12 Derne St
$2,600 - $2,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600 - $2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,600 - $2,800
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

12 Derne St

12 Derne StBoston, MA 02114
Furnished

Frequently Asked Questions about Furnished East Cambridge Apartments

What is the Cheapest Furnished apartment in East Cambridge?

Currently the most affordable Furnished Apartment in East Cambridge is at 28 Derne St, Unit 6## listed at $1,250.

How much is the average rent for a Furnished East Cambridge Apartment?

The average rent for a Furnished Apartment in East Cambridge is $4,001.

What is the largest Furnished East Cambridge Apartment for rent?